Cornwell campbell (23 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (23)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David and Charles 1974

    0715365339 / 9780715365335

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with writing/sticker on the ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona State University Art Museum, Tempe 1999

    0964464691 / 9780964464698

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, USAShadyside Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 21,32

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Fair. 1999. Softcover. Fair. 84p. Color illustrations.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1974

    0715365339 / 9780715365335

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1974. David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1974. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine, appears little read. Very clean text. Superb photographs and drawings. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #012017. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles 1968

    0715342568 / 9780715342565

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USAMythos Center Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. slight wear to edges of DJ, now in mylar 263 p. : plates, illus., port.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. Bibliography: p. [251]-253.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles 1968

    0715342568 / 9780715342565

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Vereinigtes KönigreichNugget Box (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust wrapper with edge & corner wear, creasing/wear to edges, spine and corners, sunned spine. Previous owners name & date neatly inked to corner of fep. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues. The odd book from this person's collection di

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1974

    0715365339 / 9780715365335

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 21,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 221 pp bw illustrations, blue cloth with gilt title to spine. Edges a little spotted and tanned otherwise a clean sound book, dust wrapper a little tanned, clean and complete.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arizona State University Art Museum 1999

    0964464691 / 9780964464698

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 84 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lightmoor Press, The Caledonian Railway Association 2011

    1899889566 / 9781899889563

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stewart Blencowe, GLOUCESTER, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStewart Blencowe

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 20,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Detailed and well illustrated record of these Caledonian Railway steam locos. A little scuffing on the corners.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles 1968

    0715342568 / 9780715342565

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRepton and Clover

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 32,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1968 first edition hardback in good condition. Foxing to page edges - heavy to the long page edge. A few small marks to end papers. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding. The grey cloth boards have light shelf wear. In its original, unclipped dus

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: David & Charles., Newton Abbot. 1968

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichN. G. Lawrie Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 11,01 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 263pp, photographs & drawings. DW has slight shelf wear. Internally, clean & bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles 1968 1968

    0715342568 / 9780715342565

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,29

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. 8vo hardback with dust jacket, 263pp, indexed, illus throughout with b/w plates and drawings. Dust jacket a little rubbed and edgeworn, spine a little faded, overall VG/Good. (SHELF 200) ISBN: 0715342568 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.**

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lightmoor Press 2011

    1899889566 / 9781899889563

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichNick Tozer Railway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 26,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lightmoor Press, . 2011

    1899889566 / 9781899889563

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Deeside Books, Ballater, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDeeside Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover in laminated boards in As New condition. First ediiton, pp 192, b&w and colour illustrations and diagrams throughout.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1974

    0715365339 / 9780715365335

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAmazing Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 35,28 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in blue cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in fine condition. International postal rates are calculated on a

  • Verlag: david & charles newton abbot 1968 1968

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,58

    EUR 23,06 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    ex libris (usual cancel m'kings, pckt etc), 263pp, b&w photo illus, v gd+ (head and tail spine sl bumped, corners sl rounded, gum stains to fr and rear bd's and ep's), d/w v gd (in plastic, sl rubbed sl gum stains to extrem's).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles 1974

    0715365339 / 9780715365335

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Vereinigtes KönigreichParrot Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 49,17

    EUR 29,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lightmoor Press 2011

    1899889566 / 9781899889563

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Vereinigtes KönigreichParrot Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 49,17

    EUR 29,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. As new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David & Charles 1968

    0715342568 / 9780715342565

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Vereinigtes KönigreichParrot Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 50,36

    EUR 29,20 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition.

  • Verlag: David & Charles Newton Abbot 1974 1974

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,82

    EUR 17,28 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition hardback with dust jacket Near Fine octavo 221pp., b/w pls., text ills., appends., bibliog., index.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lightmoor Press, The Caledonian Railway Association 2011

    1899889566 / 9781899889563

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Albion Trading, Highley, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlbion Trading

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,86

    EUR 75,31 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition copy. binding good, a few light marks, edge wear etc to cover & spine.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, , NiederlandeHoutman Boeken

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,19

    EUR 29,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    1968, 257pp, hardcover met stofomslag in goede staat. Rug is verkleurd.

  • Verlag: Bureau of Navigation, Navy Dept., Washington, DC 1887

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 75,66

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: G/No Dustjacket. Washington, DC: Bureau of Navigation, Navy Dept. G/No Dustjacket. 1887. . Cloth. Sm 4to., 65 pp., rubbed, bumped, edges frayed, page toning . Black & White/Color Plates (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 178,02

    EUR 7,35 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    237 pp.; 26.5 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Catalogue published in conjunction with a conference entitled "Multidisciplinary Aspects of Performance : Postmodernism" held in Montreal, Canada, October 9 -11, 1980. Edited by Chantal Pontbriand. Texts b