Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CQ Press an imprint of SAGE, 1981
ISBN 10: 0871872056 ISBN 13: 9780871872050
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Congressional Quarterly Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0871873087 ISBN 13: 9780871873088
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear Previous Owner Wrote On First Page Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge Of Pages. Book.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by co-author on front endpage.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 4th ed. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Binding Tight Highlighting Wraps Worn. Book.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CQ Press an imprint of SAGE, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871876221 ISBN 13: 9780871876225
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CQ Press an imprint of SAGE, 1991
ISBN 10: 0871876221 ISBN 13: 9780871876225
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 4th ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair. Clear plastic covering of book. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, (2001), 2001
ISBN 10: 0807127043 ISBN 13: 9780807127049
Anbieter: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Fine hardback copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. #.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins College Div, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060413832 ISBN 13: 9780060413835
Anbieter: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge & London, 1989
ISBN 10: 080711460X ISBN 13: 9780807114605
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Congressional Quarterly Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0871871963 ISBN 13: 9780871871961
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 234 Seiten; Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einband berieben; Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Anbieter: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 2nd Edition. 267pp, The authors focus on the dynamic struggle between the Executive and Legislative branches in the formulation of US foreign policy. No marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New Book, Crisp and Clean.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1938
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Binding tight. No writing other than the inscription. inscribed by the author.
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. Trade paperback edition, no creases in spine, no slant, bumped top tip from back, very tight binding, 225 clean and unmarked pages.
Verlag: Row, Peterson and Company, Evanston, IL, 1960
Anbieter: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row Publishers, New York NY, 1968
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. bowed boards, sticker residue on front board; text is Very Good.
Verlag: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1968
Anbieter: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. [xiii], 702pp. First Edition. Light soiled area on bottom edge, spine ends and corner tips bumped, else Very Good. No dust jacket. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-347 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52045.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!