EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Reiman Publications, Llc
Anbieter: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. B000LNC284 Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Zustand: Good. 2014. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. 2014. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013353765 ISBN 13: 9781013353765
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Cunningham Radio Tubes, Engineering Bulletins, 1931. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Reiman Publications, Llc, 2001
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Gd. condition it just wouldn't be the holidays w/out platters piled high with sweet and satisfying merry morsels. ( BA1a ). Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is missing its dust jacket. It has light shelving wear to the edges and corners, along with minor rubbing and bowing to the covers. There is also a touch of discoloration at the bottom of the text block. The spine is slightly cocked and there are pencil marks on the cover page as well. Aside from the items listed this is a very good copy that remains well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
Verlag: Periodical Experts Book Agency
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thornwood Press, Norwalk, OH, 1986
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chris Green Graphics (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; blue stapled wraps; unpaginated, clean, unmarked. Signed By Author.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Don Mills, On, Canada, 1975
ISBN 10: 0889020388 ISBN 13: 9780889020382
Anbieter: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Kanada
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. 119 pp. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Study questions at the rear. Canadian educational edition. Part pf the series 'The Contemporary Scene' ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Edicions 62, Barcelona, 2005
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Novel·la (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Col. El Balancí, 517. Traducció de Mar Albacar Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Verlag: Círculo de Bellas Artes Madrid 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
Sin paginar 33 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Verlag: afton publishing co, 2004
ISBN 10: 0893591211 ISBN 13: 9780893591212
Anbieter: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. this book is brand new.
EUR 21,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Saunders, Otley, 1861
Anbieter: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Book condition: good; re-cased; original green cloth; owner's inscription; no dust jacket; Fiction.
Verlag: Dutton, 1948
Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Moderate wear around the extremities of the cover. Previous owner name and address and some notes on front endpapers. No dust jacket. Very Scarce!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013353765 ISBN 13: 9781013353765
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
EUR 44,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Buscar la unidad del hombre en la diversidad de sus obras es ya un vie jo intento que desde hace poco más de un siglo define el programa de u na ciencia particular. Bajo los diversos nombres que recibe -etnografí a, etnología, antropología- podemos definirla como 'un modo original d e conocimiento' (Lévi-Strauss). Esto nos permite comprender por qué la aproximación antropológica hoy no se limita a las sociedades largo ti empo llamadas 'primitivas', sino que también se aplica al dominio de l o histórico, así como a los problemas sociales y culturales del mundo contemporáneo. Pero además, para presentar la antropología a un públic o muy amplio y de modo general, era preciso incluir tanto el 'cómo' co mo el 'qué' de su conocer.En este diccionario se presentan los princip ales conceptos de la antropología, los objetos, los dominios y los mét odos de análisis e investigación que ella misma se ha dado, las teoría s que marcan su desarrollo, las principales figuras que lo ilustran y, en fin, los elementos de una síntesis etnográfica que corresponde a g randes áreas culturales del mundo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0530678381 ISBN 13: 9780530678382
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 292.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 399 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 399 Language: English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 510 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.14 inches. This item is printed on demand.