Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0395257670 ISBN 13: 9780395257678
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Pub Date: 7/18/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 636 first edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Co January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395257670 ISBN 13: 9780395257678
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Jacket shows moderate rubs and edgewear with few microchips and tears, cloth cover shows mild edgewear, spine straight, binding tight, pages and endpages lightly toned but clean and tight without marks or creases.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395257670 ISBN 13: 9780395257678
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546814191 ISBN 13: 9781546814191
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605255289 ISBN 13: 9781605255286
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed first page see pics.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light edge wear and some corner wear, spine creases, former owner's name in marker on bound page egdges. No other marks found. Ex-veterinarian.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0397505558 ISBN 13: 9780397505555
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Tan cloth, very slight edge rubbing, in edge rubbed DJ, chipped at spine head. Now protected in a mylar jacket. Early biography of the current Governor of California. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0395257670 ISBN 13: 9780395257678
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Biography of California Govenor Jerry Brown. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with edgewear. Small amount of clear tape reinforcing and repairing top & bottom of dj spine. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: W. J. Shuey, 1893
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show edge wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!