EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 006496518X ISBN 13: 9780064965187
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1977
ISBN 10: 0713404957 ISBN 13: 9780713404951
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Edinburgh, 2004; blue cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket with mild wear; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 240 pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Mainstream Publishing, 2005. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with sticker residue on the back cover, and light creasing to the spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1840189819 ISBN 13: 9781840189810
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1840189819 ISBN 13: 9781840189810
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1840189819 ISBN 13: 9781840189810
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover book. Book and dust jacket show no damage. Pages are clean and tight, 240 pages including index.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 006496518X ISBN 13: 9780064965187
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, 376 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine green with yellow and white lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Text block head edge colored gray with light yellowish tone to fore and tail edges. Illustrated. 1369704. FP New Rockville Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kids Can Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 1553373618 ISBN 13: 9781553373612
Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with two staple holes at upper back corner of cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: B.T.Batsford, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0713404957 ISBN 13: 9780713404951
Anbieter: Roger Godden, Sheerness, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Near Fine. First Edition. 96pp. 10 x 7.5 inches approx. Illustrated history. Dust jacket is price clipped.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A little spotting to top edge of boards and wrapper otherwise No major issues just general wear - Internally Good. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. **530g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; Past-Into-Present S. ; 96 pages.
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: acceptable. acceptable Trade Mainstream Publishing 2005 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0045750173 ISBN 13: 9780045750177
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 376 pages, PENCIL notes to text pages and rear flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 231.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. creasing. a little cocked. bumped. a bit marked. no inscriptions and tightly bound. [P.N.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Comparative Psychology, Animal Intelligence) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Melbourne Sydney [Etc. ] Heinemann, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. First Edition. 97 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Diagrams by Jonathon Wuad and Phillippa Strange. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Anbieter: Over-Sands Books, Grange-over-Sands, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Some limited fading on wrapper; previous owner's small label & a couple spots on front free endpaper.
Verlag: Melbourne Sydney
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1966. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dustjacket. DJ has some wear to edges but remains good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Melbourne Sydney, 1966
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1966. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dustjacket. DJ has some wear to edges but remains good. . . . .
Anbieter: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Publisher - Mainstream Publishing, London, 2005. INSCRIBED and SIGNED to title page by author - 'Best wishes, David Stenhouse'. Good condition, tight binding, crease to front cover and several to spine, foxing to page edges. One page loose from glued binding. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Longanesi, 1975
Anbieter: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italien
396, [12] pp.; 21,5 cm. Bross. edit. Ottimo sc810 7452.
Verlag: London: Heinemann, 1966
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 97p cloth, brown dustjacket, slim volume, excellent condition, light library markings, diagrams, illustrations, maps, a nice copy Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh And London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1840188138 ISBN 13: 9781840188134
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. Pp: 240. First edition. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Blue buckram boards with gilt lettering. Illustrated with colour and black and white plates. Signed by author.ISBN: 1840188138 Toning at edges, otherwise near fine.
Verlag: Robert Anderson, Glasgow, 1928
Anbieter: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dj. First Edition. Sound tight paperback, staple-bound all the way through signatures, staples rusty but solid. Many b&w plates on coated stock, edges rubbed with dusky marks, grey printed covers age darkened o/w reasonable. 103pp. Size: 8vo.