Derek lomax (49 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,34
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 368pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,31
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Jacket is faintly tanned and a little worn in places. Small label on FEP. Pages are clean and sound; content is clear. Tipped-in frontispiece of Highfield. TS. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,97
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. . . . . Reprint with corrections. 8vo, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. xxxiv, 368 p., geneal. tables, maps. Parallel Portuguese text and English translation.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,06
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0856683418.
Verlag: Warminster, Aris & Phillips 1989.; xxiv, 168pp; col f/p. 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Cloth, dw. HIGHFIELD, Roger.

Verlag: Heyne München 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , DeutschlandAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8° Broschiert. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber ohne handschriftliche Einträge Eintrag im Vorsatz 304 Deutsch 450g.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Vereinigtes KönigreichMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback, 1988. Pictorial dustjacket a little aged. Red cloth gilt very clean. Owner's name on the blank flyleaf. Pages slightly dusty at the top edge, internally clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 372 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,19
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Re-issue. 8vo. [xxxi] + [369pp.] + adverts. Maps. Bookplate. Paperback in original pictorial green wrapps. lettered in black, spine lightly faded. ISBN 0856683426 US$10.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barnaby, Oxford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBarnaby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,48
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust-jacket fully intact. All pages free from notes or highlighting. Ownership inscription on first inside page. Sound overall. Publisher's note: Ten studies on the theme of the Christian Church celebrating the career of the Oxford historian who helped to establish Spanish medieval historical studies in… England. A bibliography of Dr Highfield's published writings is included. Size: 21 x 14.9 x 1.9 cm. xxiv, 168 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Spain -- Church history; ISBN: 0856684430. ISBN/EAN: 9780856684432. Add. Inventory No: 251215REE019345.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardback, large 8vo, xxxiv,369pp, 4 maps, parallel Spanish text and English translation, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good conditionin slightly frayed dustwrapper. ISBN: 0856683418.
Verlag: Warminster: Aris & Phillips, 1988 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,90
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
34+368 pages, maps, academic paperback.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 8,42
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. Book is disformed in shape. Some knocks to the extremities of the book. Content is fine to read.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,60
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Like new condition with small scuffs to the cover. The content is in like new condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, SpanienE y P Libros Antiguos
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,00
EUR 26,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Excelente. 1 Edición. Excelente estado, sin marcas ni señales de uso.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,83
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienAlcaná Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,90
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. null (946"0718/1492) Crítica. Barcelona. 1984. 20 cm. 270 p. map. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Temas hispánicos', numero coleccion(126. Serie general). Traducción de Antonio-Prometeo Moya ; revisión del autor y de Nuria Vilanova. España. Historia. 711-1492 (Reconqui…sta) . ISBN: 8474232333, 9788474232332 (=3701933=) LG126.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,38
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,33
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,96
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 106,13
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a reproduction of an out of print title. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Ch…ildren's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,60
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 402.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,77
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. It is astonishing that this is the first English translation of these Chronicles , as they are undoubtably amongst the finest produced in the Middle Ages and treat an important episode in the Hundred Years War. Num Pages: 402 pages, 4 maps. BIC Classification: 1DSE; 1DSP; 3H; HBJD; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional…& Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 210 x 149 x 38. Weight in Grams: 590. . 1988. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 255,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30357661: 1978. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 212 pages. Texte en anglais. Quelques rousseurs. Jaquette correcte. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, en fin d'ouvrage. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,37
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: RBA., Barcelona. 2006
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpanienLibrería Javier Fernández
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 26,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
22x14. 280p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9788447348053 HISTORIA ESPAÑA-SIGLO VIII-SIGLO XV LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Mapas. Trad. A. P. Moya. Col. Biblioteca Historia de Espa…ña. Tapas invertidas. Enc. Guaflex ed.

Anbieter: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpanienLibreria 7 Soles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 31,90 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1976, Leon, Extraido Original Archivos Leoneses, Centro Estudios Investigacion San Isidoro, Consejo Superior Investigaciones Cientificas, 18 paginas, 25x18, nuevas cubiertas en rustica, excelente estado.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 46,77
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,14
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. It is astonishing that this is the first English translation of these Chronicles , as they are undoubtably amongst the finest produced in the Middle Ages and treat an important episode in the Hundred Years War. Num Pages: 402 pages, 4 maps. BIC Classification: 1DSE; 1DSP; 3H; HBJD; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional…& Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 210 x 149 x 38. Weight in Grams: 590. . 1988. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.