Dick william b (283 Ergebnisse)

Covert Warriors (Presidential Agent Series)
Griffin, W.E.B.; Butterworth IV, William E.; Hill, Dick [Reader]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brilliance Audio 2011
Serie: Presidential Agent, Buch 7 von 10. Buch 7 von 10 - Presidential Agent
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USAStories & Sequels
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Audio CD. Zustand: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

The Eye: Basic Sciences in Practice
Dick BSc MB BS MD FRCP FRCS FRCOphth FMedSci FARVO, Andrew D.; Forrester MBChB MD FRCS(Ed) FRCP(Glasg) (Hon) FRCOphth (Hon) FMedSci FRSE FARVO, John V.; McMenamin BSc MSc(MedSci) DSc (Med) PhD, Paul G; Lee CBE MD, William R.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,74
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 67.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,68
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 67.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,34
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Dick's Art of Bowling. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: brilliance Audio, UNITED STATES 2011
Serie: Presidential Agent, Buch 7 von 10. Buch 7 von 10 - Presidential Agent
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,09
EUR 5,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Good. 11 AUDIO CDs, polished for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set. Withdrawn from the library collection. In the clamshell case. You抣l receive a reliable set of Audio CDs that we will polish for you.
Verlag: Dick & Fitzgerald 1884
- Softcover
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USAPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,88
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1 154 p. Fair. shelfwear and some tears to the cover, service copy, po names in pencil.
The 1941 Yearbook of General Medicine (Illustrated)
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D. and Easterman, George B. (Editors)
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, USAGloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Pages tanned. Corners bumped. Contents are clean and tight. Good.
The 1942 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1942
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
The 1941 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dick & Fitzgerald, New York 1884
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, USAJim Hodgson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 154+(6) pages. Chocolate end papers. Very good condition, a clean copy, binding is tight.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,02
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 67.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,58
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Fitzgerald Publishing Corporatio 1912
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Spine a little faded, otherwise VG for its age. Vibrant gilt lettering and embellishments. Pages clean.

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: July 1955
Fantastic Universe (Sam Merwin, Jr.; Philip K. Dick; Irving E. Cox, Jr.; Murray Leinster; F. B. Bryning; William A. Burns; Sam Carson; Eric Frank Russell; Frank Belknap Long; Ray Cummings; Dal Stivens)
Verlag: King-Size Publications, NY 1955
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 6. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Man from the Flying Saucer" by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "A Surface Raid" by Philip K. Dick; "A Lady in Satin' by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "Honeymoon on Dlecka" by Murray Leinster; Coming Generation" by F. B. Bryning; "The…Egg and the Professor" by William A. Burns; "As a Viking Should" by Sam Carson; "Proof" by Eric Frank Russell; "Rebirth" by Frank Belknap Long; "The Man Who Could Go Away" by Ray Cummings; "Moving with the Times' by Dal Stivens. Spine covered with white tape (?) with title and date written in - apparently a private, or personal library add-on to make spine appear uniform with other issues we purchased from same lot; creasing; tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,36
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
The 1937 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Brown, Lawrason; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago IL 1937
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy cloth boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, light wear. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
The 1943 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards with rubbed gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
The 1947 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
The 1940 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, discoloration to spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition, second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show scuffing and signs of wear. All pages intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Wear and fading on the boards. Foxing on the edges. Binding is exposed. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
The 1945 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
The 1939 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1939
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Black boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.