Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Assen, Van Gorcum. 1995. xiv, 297, 1995
ISBN 10: 902322938X ISBN 13: 9789023229384
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback. Some minor traces of use, exlibris stamp on flyleaf, else a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 079236788X ISBN 13: 9780792367888
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780792367888.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Aside from library matter, this is a pristine copy that appears unread. 261 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 261 pp.
Paperback. Bumped and bent to outer edge of leaves. 209 pages. 209 pp.
Paperback. Slightly yellowed and bumped to wrappers. 208 pages. 208 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin, New York : de Gruyter, 1977
ISBN 10: 3110057417 ISBN 13: 9783110057416
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 12,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. VIII, 405 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Few pages with penciled markings. Texts in English, German or French. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9050955460.
Anbieter: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 209 pages. Has selections, with introductions, from, amongst others, the writings of Beatrice of Nazareth, Eckhart, Tauler, Thomas a Kempis, Henry Herp, Maria Petyt,'Die evangelische peerle', and other anonymous writings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Delhi, Manohar Publications. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 8173043361 ISBN 13: 9788173043369
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, green dustjacket, 8vo: 418pp. Fine copy.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0814319580 ISBN 13: 9780814319581
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. 268 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Verlag: Groningen, 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Groningen, 1994. Broché. V,81 p. Tel comme paru/Nieuw copy/Nieuw exemplaar. Texte français et traduction néerlandaise en regard. Introduction en français.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Enfield Publishing & Distribution Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9058500195 ISBN 13: 9789058500199
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. [with contributions of: C.J.C.F. Fijnaut . et al.] Nijmegen : Wolf Legal Productions, c2001. Paperback. 128 pp. - Special publication by the Royal Dutch Constabulary (Koninklijke Marechaussee). On the 10th of May 2001 a seminar was organised by the Royal Netherlands Marechaussee . held in the Peace Palace in The Hague . Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789058500199. Keywords : RECHT, criminal law international law.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Athens : Ohio University Press, 2000. Paperback. 172 pp. - This study has arisen out of a fascination with the vibrant nature of African societies, their vitality, and particularly the way in which they seem to be able time and again to overcome tribulation and turmoil. In the southern African region, ngoma, an indigenous ritual of healing, dance, rhythm, and rhyme, is at the heart of the social effort of turning the tables for individuals and communities so that their well-being is restored. This volume investigates ngoma in its many culturally diverse manifestations. It seeks to explore how these manifestations are perceived, how they function in relation to the needs of individuals and communities, and how they maintain their key functions in the face of modern developments and institutions. The contributions included here transmit an appreciation of the social capability of African societies to turn misfortune, affliction, and repression into a valued experience of growth and fulfillment. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780821413043. Keywords : ANTHROPOLOGY,
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
703 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Zutphen, De Walburg Pers 1993, 1994
ISBN 10: 9060118820 ISBN 13: 9789060118825
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 160pp., 7 contributions with illustrations - notes - bibliographical notes, bookreview. Contents: 1. J.S. van Wieringen & J. de Zee: Inundatiewerken. 2. P.C. van Kerkum: Accessen en inundatiewerken. 3. Th. van der Plas: ' Bommenberend ' en het water. 4. H.A. Treu: Christoph Bernhard van Galen. 5. E.J. Brons: De schans te Woudenberg. 6. W. Klinkert: De Lunetten bij Vught. 7. J. Hartog: De Fortenkrans van Sint Eustatius.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
IX, 150 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Rome: UNICRI, 1993
ISBN 10: 9290780231 ISBN 13: 9789290780236
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 718p, numerous tables and figures, a very good hardback [9290780231].
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
VII, 153 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Cooperative Management. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
26 cm. IX, 324 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: Sehr gut. 212 S. Heidi de Mare, Salient. Silence. Some Principles of the Visual Formation in CRASH (2004) -- Christian Wessely, Wagner at the Movie Theatre. Classical Music as Supporting Diegetic Technique in Contemporary Cinema, Illustrated by means of Lars von Trier's MELANCHOLIA -- Sylvain De Bleeckerem Silence Resonating in the Cinematographic Space -- Frank Blaakmeer, Towards a Non-Symbolic Use of Silence: Bergman's WINTER LIGHT -- Kutter Callaway, The Sound of Silence. Westerns, Wisdom, and Myth -- Jonneke Bekkenkamp, The Silence of Flowers. A Gender-specific Analysis of Mystical Moments in HANA-BI (Takeshi Kitano, 1998) and BRIGHT STAR (Jane Campion, 2009) -- Luden van Liere, Going to the Movies in Indonesia. Cultura! Memory and Silence in Indonesian Movies after the Atrocities of 1965-1966 -- R. Ruard Canzevoort, Silence Speaks: Theological Musings on Silence in Religion and Film -- Alyda Faber, Silence-effects. Frederick Wiseman's Films as Parables -- Tjeu van den Berk, The Threefold Silence after the Death of God Filmed by Bergman (1963), Campion (1993) and Von Trier (2011) -- Jean-Marie Weber, Silence and Desire in Psychoanalysis. Approach by Way of the Film PERSONA by Bergman -- Frank C. Bosman, Silent Adam, Silence and Religion in Film in WALL-E -- David H. Pereyra, Wholehearted Silences Complete a Meaningful Conversation -- Freek L. Bakker / Mathilde van Dijk / Leo van der Tuin / Marjeet Verbeek. Some Final Observations. ISBN 9783894724320 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 783 Mit zahlr. Abb. Originalbroschur.
Verlag: Leiden, NJCM-Nederlands Tijdschrift Mensenrechten 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9067500399 ISBN 13: 9789067500395
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's red paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 120pp.
Verlag: Den Haag, Bureau NRM. 2007, 2007
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn black paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xviij, 362pp., [ij], footnotes & references, tables, abbreviations, index. Very fine copy - as new.
Verlag: Den Haag, Projectbureau Operatie Jong 2007, 2007
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 62pp. tables, appendices, sources. - as new.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 241 pages. In Stock.
Verlag: Brussels / Bruxelles, Bibliothèque Royale de Belgique / Koninklijke Bibliotheek van België. 1999, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's white paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 89pp., [5]pp., introduction, 5 essays, illustrations, footnotes & references, about the contributors, table of contents. Very fine copy. Volume 60: Archives et Bibliothèques de Belgique. Numéro spécial / Archief- en Bibliotheekwezen België. Extranummer.
Verlag: Inbo Adviseurs Stedebouwkundigen Archiecten 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 908101403X ISBN 13: 9789081014038
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's black cloth spine, brown board bovers with blind-stamped title on frontcover, oblong shaped 4to: 68pp. richly illustrated, notes & references, colophon. Text in Dutch as in English. - as new.
Verlag: Heerenveen, INBO Adviseurs, Stedenbouwkundigen, Architecten. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9081014013 ISBN 13: 9789081014014
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's black cloth hardback, blue title spine / yellow title frontcover, oblong shaped 4to: pictorial endpapers, 64pp., very richly illustrated, notes & references, colophon. Very fine copy - as new.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Groningen, Ùitgeverij Passage. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 9054520132 ISBN 13: 9789054520139
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: x, 216pp., 33 contributions, references, table of contents.Fine copy.