Zustand: Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0789490757 ISBN 13: 9780789490759
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). 121st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). 121st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: acceptable. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Richard Jackson Book/A DK Ink Book/DK Publishing, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0789425726 ISBN 13: 9780789425720
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Graig Frazier (Jacket Art); Dirk Kaufman (Book Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition 1999/1st Printing. 246 pp. Book in pristine state. Small tear on dj near spine.
Anbieter: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st printing, 8x11 in 64-pages, clean text.
Zustand: new. Dirk Kaufman (illustrator).
Verlag: Dorling KindersleyLtd, 2002
Anbieter: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. **Both books are in GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, light scratches on back cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc. (a Tehabi Book), New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0789479923 ISBN 13: 9780789479921
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dirk Kaufman (Art Director) (illustrator). 271, [1] pages. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrations (many in color). Reflections By Nancy Reagan. Introduction by William F. Buckley, Jr. Timeline. Dust jacket has some wear and soiling. Decorative cover. Heavy book if sent outside of the United States will required additional shipping charges. The Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation and Institute (RRPFI) is the sole nonprofit organization created by President Reagan charged with advancing his legacy and principles-individual liberty, economic opportunity, freedom and democracy, peace through strength, and national pride. A globally recognized nonpartisan organization based in Simi Valley, CA, with a leading policy institute in Washington, DC, RRPFI delivers: Impactful public affairs programming, Policy convenings and projects of national and international significance, and Distinctive educational initiatives shaping the perspectives of middle, high school, and college students. In addition, RRPFI sustains the Ronald Reagan Presidential Library and Museum, the largest and most visited presidential library. A leading cultural institution, RRPFI houses a remarkable 125,000 square foot museum with unique historical pieces that tells the story of Ronald Reagan's life, presidency, and enduring impact, and houses world-class special exhibitions. With views all the way to the Pacific Ocean, RRPFI's Simi Valley campus sits on 400 acres atop a hill, serves as the final resting place of America's 40th President and Nancy Reagan, displays a chunk of the Berlin Wall, and houses the plane President Reagan flew as Air Force One to 26 countries. A photo essay on the life and times of America's 40th President. "He did not adjust his beliefs to conform to prevailing political winds. Instead he spoke directly from his heart to the hearts and minds of the American people. And, in doing so, he initiated the greatest love affair between an American President and his constituents in recent history." -- Frederick J. Ryan, Jr., chairman of the Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation Even before he made the White House his home, Ronald Reagan spoke for the American people, capturing the hearts of small-town citizens and world leaders alike. His remarkable career in public life, spanning over fifty years, began in the Midwest, as a student leader and sports broadcaster, then in Hollywood as an actor and long-time director of the Screen Actors Guild, later as governor of California, and finally, as president of the United States. His legacy, too, is extraordinary: In the eight short years as president, Ronald Reagan presided over epochal international changes and ushered in unparalleled peace and prosperity--not only to his country but the world. Ronald Reagan: An American Hero is the story of Ronald Reagan's trials and triumphs, the story of his character and vision and values. It's the love story of a man for his wife, his country, and the world--the story of his unquenchable passion for liberty and life itself. Over 500 archival and full-color images, including many never-before-published photographs from Nancy Reagan's private collection and the Ronald Reagan Presidential Library and Museum, chronicle the milestones of America's fortieth president. Punctuating this visual history are close to 200 quotes from world leaders, actors, journalists, family, and friends who bear testimony to the greatness of the man who, for millions, has become an enduring American hero. First American Edition [stated]. First printing [stated].