Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674884655 ISBN 13: 9780674884656
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Harvard University Press Cambridge, MA 1972 large 8vo. 300 pages. first edition. blue cloth boards. text block crisp. dust jacket in mylar. clean, tight copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0816607885 ISBN 13: 9780816607884
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0816607885 ISBN 13: 9780816607884
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1965
Anbieter: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Entirely clean and square with only very light wear. Dust jacket has wear along top edge but is clean and very nice looking. New clear dust jacket cover added.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0674884655 ISBN 13: 9780674884656
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Couple short tears to jacket.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear, a few small tears and creasing. Ex libris to ffep.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyne Press, Princeton, 1972
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1st Edition. A used copy with a beat-up dust jacket. The contents are unmarked and very good or better - but the cover is used looking and faded. Excellent historical information and well illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minneapolis: University of Minneapolis Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0816607885 ISBN 13: 9780816607884
Anbieter: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
1st printing of 1st edition. The first one volume account of the massive impact of occidental civilization on the Pacific Islands and Far East, principally China and Japan. Previous owner's name on front pastedown (inside front cover) & dust soiling along top edge otherwise very good+ hard cover book/ edgewear & dust jacket spine fading otherwise vnear fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1965
Anbieter: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover book, no d/w; 6" x 9", text and covers are fine; xv, 216 pps, with 53 b/w illus, bibliography, notes and index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1976
ISBN 10: 0816607885 ISBN 13: 9780816607884
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. (1976), 364pp, illus., 'Europe and the World in the Age of Expansion - Volume VII', light crease to ffep, osnwer's name to ffep, dj w/ slight rubbing & edgewear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Exceptionally clean an nice hardback. DJ also VG+ protected in mylar. B&w illustrations, clean pages, tight binding. ; 9.40 X 6.50 X 1 inches; 300 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0816608539 ISBN 13: 9780816608539
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1965
Anbieter: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A clean, bright & tight, crisp copy. $5.95 still on dj.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Univ Of Minnesota Press September 1976 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. NF/VG. Small tear to upper corner of jacket. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1971
Anbieter: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. shelf wear to the book, corners bumped, top edge dusty, front panel and spine of dust jacket rubbed.8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. First printing / edition stated. Books and other items ship promptly with a tracking number and(generally over $15.00) jacket protectors if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pyne Press, Princeton, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0878610316 ISBN 13: 9780878610310
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Second Printing. DJ has some edge chipping and is price-clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Book Company, U.S.A., 1934
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 307 pp, the text is in French, the photos of the outstanding French men and women have an English bio under them, the book and contents are clean, owner name written on the front free endpaper, covers are tight and are lightly scuffed with a little soil.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: Little Brown, 1971
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0674884655 ISBN 13: 9780674884656
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. SHIPS. 300pp. Drawings. List of contributors. 8vo. In Mylar.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: American Book Co, 1934
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owners name on first front end page. No other apparent marks in text. Light tanning to pages. Binding is sound. Light wear on cover. Text in French.
Verlag: Oxford University press 161
Anbieter: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. this book is in very good condition no rips or markings or stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass., 1972
ISBN 10: 0674884655 ISBN 13: 9780674884656
Anbieter: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A tribute to "The American Neptune," a quarterly journal of maritime history published by the Peobody Museum in Salem, Massachusetts; its final issue was Winter 2002. A four-page promo sheet laid in. Bound in blue cloth-covered boards with silver lettering on the spine. The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends bumped with some edgewear. The dust jacket is not priced; edgewear at spine ends and corners; spine is sun-faded; Brodart protected.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown, Boston & Toronto, 1971
ISBN 10: 0575013222 ISBN 13: 9780575013223
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; Review Copy. Boston & Toronto: Little, Brown, (1971). First Edition, Review Copy, with slip. 8vo. 429pp, Index, Bibliography. Color frontis, several full-page illustrations, endpaper map. Blue cloth, near fine. Dj spine panel moderately soiled and worn. From dj: "During the hundred years following the death his [Cook] death, the Pacific was the setting for countless new voyages of exploration - expeditions that resulted in major geographic discoveries, in the charting of tens of thousands of miles of coast line, and in the collection of scientific and cultural data of utmost importance."; Illustrations, map; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 429 pages.
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1971
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Typical X-Lib Markings. No Other Writing In Text. Not Price Clipped. The Jacket Has Been Protected By Clear Plastic.