Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0803219679 ISBN 13: 9780803219670
Anbieter: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+ / NONE. VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK. VIRTUALLY NEW.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Haynes North America, Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1563920743 ISBN 13: 9781563920745
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: Good. Margaret Vouladakis (illustrator). HG Dodge, 1994 30 pp Inscription by author on title page Bessie, a Hereford cow, is alone and injured high up in the mountains She must reach her home ranch before winter comesHarold G Dodge came to Canada as one of Britain's "Home Children" Soft cover has a wee bit of rubbing to corners, a faint crease to back top corner Text is clean and unmarked By Author Stapled Softcover Good Illus by Margaret Vouladakis 8 1/2 x 6 1/4.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Verlag: Ronald Press, 1948
Anbieter: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, USA
Hardcover. A VG+ tight copy.
Verlag: Jacques Cattell Press, 1943
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Front hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln & London, 1985
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Volume 3 in the Harold Frederic Edition of his newly edited works.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardback. Good to Very Good condition book, with some browning, edgewear and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to cover edges, in a fair condition dustjacket, with heavy browning, half-inch chips on top and bottom edge of spine jacket, minor rubs, chips and tears along jacket edges, evidence of tape repair. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Revised edition. Dustjacket has been placed in a clear Brodart protective cover, causing no harm to the dustjacket, for your enjoyment and the dustjacket's protection.
Verlag: John Wiley, 1949
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. In blue cloth. Owner name.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Verlag: Constable, UK, 1960
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket. Tanning to inside front and back page. General wear to edges and spine.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0803219679 ISBN 13: 9780803219670
Anbieter: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NF. 1st Printing of the 1984 Nebraska approved scholarly 1st Edition thus, Volume Three only, with text established by Charlyn Ware and history of the text by Stanton Garner, and with scholarly apparatus outlining the establishment of a critical text of this literary classic. Book is straight, square, tightly and evenly bound and free of markings and blemishes. Cover is clean and bright, with sharp corners and joints except for gently bumped top corners of rear board, gently bumped headcap and tail, straight spine, hinges and edges, and boldly legible, crisply distinct lettering and design. No Dust Jacket. (See Seller images.) Book shows ISBN 0803219678, Cover shows correct ISBN 0803219679. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. ADDITIONAL CHARGE (DUE TO APPROX 2.75# SHIPPING WEIGHT) WILL APPLY IF SHIPPED OUTSIDE CONTINENTAL US; CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING or for more information, details or photos.
Verlag: Ronald Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, 1951
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1951. Fifth Printing. 106 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages. More prominent foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear.
Verlag: Jacques Cattell Press, Lancaster, PA, USA, 1943
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Barnard O. Dodge and Harold W. Rickett, New York Botanical Garden. Diseases and Pests of Ornamental Plants. Lancaster, PA: Jacques Cattell Press, 1943. First edition. Publication authorized by Board of Directors of the New York Botanical Garden. 8vo. Cloth binding, 638 pp. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Book shaken, rubbing to inside front board, pages slightly buckled. Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1905
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Donald Teague, Harold Sichel, Reginald Birch, Charles C. Curran, George Varian, W.P. Couse, Dorothy Hope Smith, C.M. Relyea, Enos B. Colmstock, Cecil Leitch, Charles F. Lester (illustrator). 1st Edition. pp. 771-864 clean, unmarked, 16 pages ads; covers are toned and with moderate wearm, heavier at the spine; contributors include: Dorothy Brooks, Margaret Johnson, Carolyn Wells, L. Frnak Baum (serial story), Margaret Watson, harold Hammond, William Lovell Finley, Charles. Caffin, Lucy Fitch Perkins, E.W. Sturdy, Florence A. Pardes, Joseph H. Adms, Walter Camp, Edwin L. Sabin, etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. U. of Nebraska, "Approved Edition" (MLA) hardcover with textual notes and history. Cover, pages clean. Binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Survival Books, New Zealand
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Worn - Curled Edges. The cover is scuffed and the edges have slight curling.
Zustand: Very Good. RARE- INSCRIBED AND STAMPED BY THE AUTHOR. A heartwarming story about "family". Follow the mischievous adventures of Beauty's babies.-Stapled binding.
Verlag: Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, Texas, 1977
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This volume only. Contains the complete correspondence.