Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Pr Inc (edition 3), 2009
ISBN 10: 1577666143 ISBN 13: 9781577666141
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881337129 ISBN 13: 9780881337129
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace and Co., New York, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0155055836 ISBN 13: 9780155055834
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. name in black on page edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1577666143 ISBN 13: 9781577666141
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Mild general wear, bumping on corners and light edgewear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Contains marginalia and/or underlining.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0201006316 ISBN 13: 9780201006315
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 130 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872498859 ISBN 13: 9780872498853
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Consolatory Rhetoric: Grief, Symbol, and Ritual in the Greco-Roman Era (Studies in Rhetoric/Communication) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Press, Prospect Heights, Ill, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881337129 ISBN 13: 9780881337129
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd ed. viii, 159 p.: ill.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 149-153) and index. 2nd ed. Contents: Rhetoric, agitation and control, and social change -- The rhetoric of agitation -- The rhetoric of control -- Agitative mobilization: Chicago, August 1968 -- Uneasy truce: San Francisco State University, 1968-69 -- Nonviolent resistance: Birmingham, Alabama, 1963 -- Rescue in the heartland: Wichita, July and August 1991 -- The rhetoric of agitation and control: An interface. Social conflict -- United States -- Case studies. Geographic: United States -- Social conditions -- 1960-. Very Good+ : binding tight, pages clean. Wrappers a wee bit curved and rippled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press -, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872498859 ISBN 13: 9780872498853
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia, S.C. : University of South Carolina Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872498859 ISBN 13: 9780872498853
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Studies in Rhetoric/Communication. Physical description: xiv, 130 pages, 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 125-127) and index. Subjects: Funeral rites and ceremonies Greece History; Funeral rites and ceremonies Italy Rome History; Funeral orations; Rhetoric Greece; Rhetoric Italy Rome; Death & Dying; Funeral rites and ceremonies; Manners and customs; Eulogies Greece; Anthropology; Greece; Rome (Empire). 3 Kg.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine. Book.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia, S.C. : University of South Carolina Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872498859 ISBN 13: 9780872498853
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Studies in Rhetoric/Communication. Physical description: xiv, 130 pages, 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 125-127) and index. Subjects: Funeral rites and ceremonies Greece History; Funeral rites and ceremonies Italy Rome History; Funeral orations; Rhetoric Greece; Rhetoric Italy Rome; Death & Dying; Funeral rites and ceremonies; Manners and customs; Eulogies Greece; Anthropology; Greece; Rome (Empire). 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of South Carolina Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872498859 ISBN 13: 9780872498853
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Series: Studies in Rhetoric/Communication. Num Pages: 130 pages. BIC Classification: CFG; JHBT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 165. Weight in Grams: 386. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear in good dustwrapper. 1993. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Third Edition. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed covers. ; 9.9 X 6.5 X 0.8 inches; 356 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia, S.C. : University of South Carolina Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872498859 ISBN 13: 9780872498853
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 130 pages; 21cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 125-127) and index. Subjects: Funeral rites and ceremonies Greece History. Funeral rites and ceremonies Italy Rome History. Funeral orations.Rhetoric Greece. Rhetoric Italy Rome. Funérailles Rites et cérémonies Grèce Histoire. Funérailles Rites et cérémonies Italie Rome Histoire. Éloges funèbres.Rhétorique Grèce.Rhétorique Italie Rome.SOCIAL SCIENCE Death & Dying. Funeral orations.Funeral rites and ceremonies. Manners and customs. Rhetoric.Lijkredes. Begrafenissen.Troost. Rouw. Klassieke oudheid. Funeral rites and ceremonies. Funeral rites and ceremonies Italy Rome History. Funeral orations.Rhetoric Greece. Rhetoric Italy Rome. Funeral rites and ceremonies Greece History. Funeral rites and ceremonies History GreeceFuneral rites and ceremonies History Italy Rome. Eulogies GreeceRhetoric. AnthropologySocial Sciences. Manners & Customs. Greece Social life and customs. Rome Social life and customs.Grèce Murs et coutumes.Greece. Italy Rome. Rome (Empire). Rome Social life and customs. Greece Social life and customs. 3 Kg.