Dora jean (149 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,65
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. upper fore corners very gently bumped, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise a nice, clean copy. Leder, Dora (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, USALily of the Valley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,41
EUR 3,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. Book is used with some wear to cover and page edges. Cover has wrinkles and folds. Corners of page edges have wear and some scuffing. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 11959.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,10
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USABurke's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Foxing to edges, name and date to first page, else tight and clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,20
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: New York: The Macmillan Company, 1961, New York 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,84
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mi…ll. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Royal College of Psychiatrists, United Kingdom, London 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,95
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Normal and abnormal responses to stress, disasters, war and civil conflict, and interpersonal violence are discussed, together with diagnosis, interventions and treatments, and legal aspects. There is reference to research findings throughout, and discussion of future research needs; each chapter c…ontains a comprehensive bibliography. With contributions by many of the UKs leading authorities on responses to traumatic events, and edited by four clinicians with extensive experience on the subject, this first UK textbook on psychological trauma will be valuable to health and social services professionals, lawyers, and those who plan responses to disasters and help organise services. It will also provide a useful introduction to trainees in the various mental health and legal disciplines interested in the subject. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, KanadaBook Dispensary
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Verlag: Macmillan 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No DJ. Water damage to top of outer spine. Pages are clean. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, USAsuffolkbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

David Cooperfield 8 x 10 Still 1935 Madge Evans, Edna May Oliver!
Directed by George Cukor / Starring W.C. Fields ("as Micawber"), Lionel Barrymore ("as Dan Peggotty"), Madge Evans ("as Agnes"), Maureen O'Sullivan ("as Dora"), Edna May Oliver ("as Aunt Betsey"), Lewis Stone ("as Mr. Wickfield"), Frank Lawton (in the title role "as David, The Man"), Freddie Bartholomew (in the title role "as David, The Child"), Elizabeth Allan ("as Mrs. Copperfield"), Roland Young ("as Uriah Heep"), Jessie Ralph (as Nurse Peggotty), Frank Lawton (as David, The Man), Jean Cadell, Lennox Pawle, Basil Rathbone
Verlag: M-G-M 1935
- Softcover
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. 1969 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, London (No Date)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustralienKlanhorn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Card Covers. Zustand: Good +. Edition Not Stated. G+, Edgewear, staining, ink name, foxing, browning. 16 pages. 'The McKee Platform Readers - A4. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request. Howe, Jean (illustrator).

David Copperfield 8 x 10 Still 1935 Frank Lawton, Madge Evans, Edna May Oliver!
Directed by George Cukor / Starring W.C. Fields ("as Micawber"), Lionel Barrymore ("as Dan Peggotty"), Madge Evans ("as Agnes"), Maureen O'Sullivan ("as Dora"), Edna May Oliver ("as Aunt Betsey"), Lewis Stone ("as Mr. Wickfield"), Frank Lawton (in the title role "as David, The Man"), Freddie Bartholomew (in the title role "as David, The Child"), Elizabeth Allan ("as Mrs. Copperfield"), Roland Young ("as Uriah Heep"), Jessie Ralph (as Nurse Peggotty), Frank Lawton (as David, The Man), Jean Cadell, Lennox Pawle, Basil Rathbone
Verlag: M-G-M 1935
- Softcover
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. 781-105. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
The Sex Problem in Modern Society
Havelock Ellis; C. G. Jung; Margaret Sanger; Dora Russell; George Jean Nathan; Andre Siegfried; Robert Lowie; Judge Lindsey
Verlag: Modern Library
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

SPIRIT MOURN, SPIRIT DANCE - Wisdom for the Decade and Beyond
Chevalier, Rebekah (editor) (Gail Allan; Juanita L. Austin; Rosalee Bender; Linda R. Bull; Teresa Burnett; Diana Chappell; Joan Colborne; Sudharshana Coomarasamy; Regina Coupar; Cheryl Curtis; Linda J. Downey; Jean Doyle; Dora Dueck; Joy Duncan)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 210 pp. Signed by Rebekah Chevalier on the title page. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the editor's signature, no interior markings. The cover was designed by Kim McKellar and brought to life in fabric by Women-to-Women, A Feminist Chorus, Camb…ridge, Ontario. Interior black and white illustrations by: Kim McKellar; Karmen Fehr; Lu-Ann Lynde; Regina Couper; and Pat Fallis. The Contents are: Beginning Words; Discovery and Other Possibilities; All That Is Sacred; Belonging and Finding a Place; Finding Space in the Cracks; Lamentation and Grieving; Letting Go; Celebration; and Going Forth. The contributors are: Gail Allan; Juanita L. Austin; Rosalee Bender; Linda R. Bull; Teresa Burnett; Diana Chappell; Joan Colborne; Sudharshana Coomarasamy; Regina Coupar; Cheryl Curtis; Linda J. Downey; Jean Doyle; Dora Dueck; Joy Duncan; Louise Emanuel; Shirley Jane Endicott; Linda M. Ervin; Pat Fallis; Karmen Fehr; Wendy Fletcher-Marsh; Louise Margaret Granahan; Alyson Huntly; George L. James; Barb Janes; Lynda Katsuno-Ishii; Sarah Klassen; Michael Jacob Kooiman; Gertrude Lebans; Dorothy MacNeill; Lorraine E. Matties; Kim McKellar; Leo Monseler; Kirsti Nicolson; M. E. Nolrdic Kirkpatrick; Paula Papky; Mary Margaret Parent; Sara Pasiciel; Leona Dueck Penner; Margaret Loewen Reimer; Carol Rose; Megumi Matsui Saunders; Karen Scarlett; Anne Scott; Donna Sinclair; Celeste Snowber Schroeder; Judith Snowdon; M. B. Stacey; The Rev. Dr. Jean M. Stairs; Kenneth Stright; Nan Thompson; Mardi Tindal; Terrance R. Trietes; Betty Radford Turcott; Ann Turner; Keri K. Wehlander; and Anni Wiebe. Size: 8vo. Kim McKellar; (illustrator). Signed by Editor. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. original cloth hardcover, 152 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete in good only torn dustwrapper. shelf 199.