hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316129909 ISBN 13: 9780316129909
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Leder, Dora (illustrator). 1st Edition. upper fore corners very gently bumped, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise a nice, clean copy.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1997
ISBN 10: 0902241982 ISBN 13: 9780902241985
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1997
ISBN 10: 0902241982 ISBN 13: 9780902241985
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, Lanham, MD, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819144827 ISBN 13: 9780819144829
Anbieter: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. Book is used with some wear to cover and page edges. Cover has wrinkles and folds. Corners of page edges have wear and some scuffing. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 11959.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, Lanham, MD, 1987
ISBN 10: 0819165735 ISBN 13: 9780819165732
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1997
ISBN 10: 0902241982 ISBN 13: 9780902241985
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, 1987
ISBN 10: 0819165735 ISBN 13: 9780819165732
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Foxing to edges, name and date to first page, else tight and clean.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: New York: The Macmillan Company, 1961, New York, 1961
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine, clean exterior. Book.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1961
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No DJ. Water damage to top of outer spine. Pages are clean. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1997
ISBN 10: 0902241982 ISBN 13: 9780902241985
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Verlag: M-G-M, 1935
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. 1969 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, London (No Date)
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Card Covers. Zustand: Good +. Howe, Jean (illustrator). Edition Not Stated. G+, Edgewear, staining, ink name, foxing, browning. 16 pages. 'The McKee Platform Readers - A4. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1935
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. 781-105. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: Modern Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. original cloth hardcover, 152 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete in good only torn dustwrapper. shelf 199.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United Church Publishing House, Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551340895 ISBN 13: 9781551340890
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Kim McKellar; (illustrator). First Edition. 210 pp. Signed by Rebekah Chevalier on the title page. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the editor's signature, no interior markings. The cover was designed by Kim McKellar and brought to life in fabric by Women-to-Women, A Feminist Chorus, Cambridge, Ontario. Interior black and white illustrations by: Kim McKellar; Karmen Fehr; Lu-Ann Lynde; Regina Couper; and Pat Fallis. The Contents are: Beginning Words; Discovery and Other Possibilities; All That Is Sacred; Belonging and Finding a Place; Finding Space in the Cracks; Lamentation and Grieving; Letting Go; Celebration; and Going Forth. The contributors are: Gail Allan; Juanita L. Austin; Rosalee Bender; Linda R. Bull; Teresa Burnett; Diana Chappell; Joan Colborne; Sudharshana Coomarasamy; Regina Coupar; Cheryl Curtis; Linda J. Downey; Jean Doyle; Dora Dueck; Joy Duncan; Louise Emanuel; Shirley Jane Endicott; Linda M. Ervin; Pat Fallis; Karmen Fehr; Wendy Fletcher-Marsh; Louise Margaret Granahan; Alyson Huntly; George L. James; Barb Janes; Lynda Katsuno-Ishii; Sarah Klassen; Michael Jacob Kooiman; Gertrude Lebans; Dorothy MacNeill; Lorraine E. Matties; Kim McKellar; Leo Monseler; Kirsti Nicolson; M. E. Nolrdic Kirkpatrick; Paula Papky; Mary Margaret Parent; Sara Pasiciel; Leona Dueck Penner; Margaret Loewen Reimer; Carol Rose; Megumi Matsui Saunders; Karen Scarlett; Anne Scott; Donna Sinclair; Celeste Snowber Schroeder; Judith Snowdon; M. B. Stacey; The Rev. Dr. Jean M. Stairs; Kenneth Stright; Nan Thompson; Mardi Tindal; Terrance R. Trietes; Betty Radford Turcott; Ann Turner; Keri K. Wehlander; and Anni Wiebe. Size: 8vo. Signed by Editor. Book.