Dubor g (20 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Französisch
Verlag: Larousse, Paris
- Softcover
Anbieter: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FrankreichDomifasol
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Etat D'usage. 156 pp. Format: 15.5x21.5 - Deuxième édition. S.d. (1900). La vigne : espèces et variétés, établissement d'un vignoble, multiplication de la vigne, entretien des vignobles, culture des vignes en serres, accidents et maladies de la vigne.Abondante illustration.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,50
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,67
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Rider & Son, London 1922
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,79
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original blue cloth with gilt title lettering to the spine.No Dust-Jacket.This copy has one previous owner's name to the ffep.The outer boards have a couple of extreneous marks to them and there are some annotation made (in Pencil…) to the rear endpapers.The binding is pretty firm.8vo 235pp First Edition Uncommon Title.
Weitere BilderSprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Larousse, Paris
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FrankreichLibrairie Quillet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 45,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 5ème Édition. Paris, chez Librairie Larousse, sd. In-8 de 160 pages. Reliure éditeur en toile verte. Intérieur frais. Illustré de 100 gravures. Composé d'une partie sur la vigne : espèces et variétés, établissement d'un vignoble, Multiplication de la vigne, entretien des vignobles, culture des vi…gnes en serre, accidents et maladies de la vigne, vinification. Recherché.

Verlag: La Nouvelle Revue, Paris 1893
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FrankreichBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Demi-cuir. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. 896 pages sous reliure demi-cuir, traces d'usure superficielles, volume complet de toutes ses pages et robuste, au dos préservé (coiffes et coins légèrement enfoncés). Attention : poids important (plus de 1,5 kilogramme), hausse des frais de port à envisager. EN STOCK : tous les e…xemplaires de ce journal bimensuel sous même reliure de 1879 à 1894, soit quatre-vingt treize volumes (nous consulter pour un éventuel achat groupé). TABLE DES MATIERES : V. de GORLOF : "Les Origines de la flotte de la Mer Noire", G. de CORLAY : "Le général de Miribel", Louis GALLET : "Théâtre : Musique", Marcel FOUQUIER : "Drame et comédie", S.-E. SAWAS-PACHA : "Lettres sur l'Idéalisme et le Réalisme dans le Roman", A. NEUVILLE : "Tycho Pantander", Frédéric LOLIÉE : "De l'Avenir des Langues et des Littératures", Léon DAUDET : "Quinzaine littéraire", Général COSSERON de VILLENOISY : "A propos de la Réforme de l'Orthographe", J. ZELLER : "Étude sur la Réforme de Luther en Allemagne", E. WATBLED : "La France et les Barbaresques au XVIe siècle", Prince de VALORI : "Alexandre le Grand", Anonyme : "L'Évolution des Sympathies franco-russes", Jean MACÉ : "La Vie des Atomes et la Vie des Astres", AHMED-BEY : "La Société persane", Frédéric DELACROIX : "Les Procès de sorcellerie au XVIIe siècle", Charles GROS : "La Parole d'Anglure", Maurice de TALLEYRAND-PÉRIGORD, duc de DINO : "Au Prince de Naples" et "Myosotis", Vicomte D'IBARRART D'ETCHEGOYEN : "Rêves d'Or", DAUPHIN-MEUNIER : "Rédemption - Sérénité", G. FAUCONNEAU-DUFRESNE : "Pour leur Mémoire", Mathilde SHAW : "Chez les Indiens de l'Oklohama", François de MAHY : "Mon Voyage", Antoine ALBALAT : "Voyage à la Sainte-Baume, en Provence", E. FOURNIER DE FLAIX : "Constantinople", Juliette ADAM : "Lettres sur la politique extérieure", De MARCÈRE : "Chronique politique", A. GAVILLAT : "La Réforme judiciaire en Égypte", Baron N. de RING : "Une Réponse", L. SEVIN-DESPLACES : "Politique franco-africaine", Étienne BEHRS : "La Vie de famille du comte Tolstoï", A. LEVAT : "Les Progrès de la Photographie", N. de STALBERG : "Le comte de Ruolz", F. ENGERAND : "Les Amusement des Villes d'Eaux au XVIe siècle", G. de WAILLY : "Annexions océaniennes", Mme la duchesse de FITZ-JAMES : "Les Courses de Taureaux dans les Arènes de Nîmes", G. de DUBOR : "La Bataille de Waterloo", Dr REGNAULT : "Un Mariage aux Indes", DESTIN : "Léon XIII et le Chant liturgique", A. BELAEWSKI : "L'Alphabet international", Philippe LEHAULT : "Le Mekong", Jean DARGÉNE : "Arc-en-ciel (2e, 3e, 4e et 5e parties)", G. du VALLON : "Une Slave", J. D'ULM : "Yana", Jean MISÈNE : "Journal de Mlle J. Laurent-Deschênes", Mme Lydie PASCHKOFF : "La Vie d'un Héros russe". Livre.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: LIBRAIRIE LAROUSSE.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FrankreichHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,00
EUR 49,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. 5ème Édition. BIBLIOTHEQUE RURALE .ROUSSEURS. PAPIER JAUNI . LA VIGNE .ETABLISSEMENT DU VIGNOBLE .MULTIPLICATION DE LA VIGNE .ENTRETIEN DES VIGNOBLES. .CULTURE DES VIGNES EN SERRRE .ACCIDENTS ET MALADIES DE LA VIGNE .VINIFICATION.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
.- París. c. 1900. Larousse. 8º mayor. 162 pgs- 1 h. Con ilustraciones. Rústica editorial . Cubiertas sucias con marcas y falta esquina superior cubierta anterior. Corte superior algo sucio. Aceptable estado. . . Vinos Licores.

Verlag: ALBERT QUANTIN OCTOBRE 1901 1901
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R110037293: OCTOBRE 1901. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 497 à 512. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Verlag: Larousse 1920
- Softcover
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FrankreichLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 37,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paris, Librairie Larousse, sans date, vers 1920. In-8 broché de156 pages. Figures dans le texte. Couverture un peu brunie, corps de l'ouvrage en bon état.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Librairie Larousse
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AdLib[[er]], Lisboa, PortugalAdLib[[er]]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,00
EUR 51,00 VersandVersand von Portugal nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Capa dura. Zustand: Muito bom. 3ェ. s/d. Librairie Larrousse. Paris. 1 volume. In-8コ, 21cm. 162 p疊inas. Enc. 3ェ edi鈬o. La vigne: esp鐵es et vari騁駸, 騁ablissement d'un vignoble, multiplication de la vigne, entretiendes vignobles, culture des vignes en serre, accidents et maladies de la vigne, vinification. Ouvrage illustr・de 100 gra…vures. Encaderna鈬o com lombada em pele. Psta anterior descolorada no p・ Muito bom estado.

Verlag: Imprimerie des Annales 1er mars 1903 1903
- Noten
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pas de couverture. Zustand: bon. RO50023387: 1er mars 1903. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Non paginé. 4 pages environ. Photos et gravures noires et blanches représentant "La belle chocolatière" par Liotard, "Le jubilé de Léon XIII : la bénédiction papale à Saint-Pierre de R…ome", et ayant pour thème "Histoire de la semaine". . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Verlag: LIBRAIRIE LAROUSSE - 2° EDITION non daté
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 85,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30058016: non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, 1er plat abîmé, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 156 pages. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. Cahiers se détachent. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,78
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 168. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 168.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,78
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 140. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1878 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 140.

Anbieter: Librería Raimundo, CADIZ, CA, SpanienLibrería Raimundo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,40
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
París, S/F. Edita, Librairie Larousse. Tela editorial. Cubierta manchada con pegatina en lomera. Puntos de óxido en cortes e interior del libro. Texto en francés. Ilustrado con dibujos en B/N. 160pp., 21,5x16cm. Estado normal. VINOS.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,67
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 258 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 258 Volume c.1 Dubor, Georges de,Hort, G. M.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,29
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1878. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 140, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 140 140.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,95
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume c.1, Pages:- 258, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume c.1 258 258.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,90
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1894. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 168, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 168 168.