EUR 25,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Printed by W L Morton & Sons,, Horncastle, 1924
Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 11,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cream covers are darkened with crease on bottom corner and previous owner's name at top, binding is sound, pages clean. Contents include: frontis showing photograph of Uffington Rectory, Deed of Gift of the Advowson ad 1672 also article by Henry Peet; The Lincolnshire rebellion of 1537 by Chas. J Stocker; Maserfield AD 642 - Identification of Site in North West Lincolnshire by Alfred Hunt, illustration of Saxon Stone in Crowle Church; Some 14th Century Lincolnshire Deeds . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50115050061. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 34,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Horncastle W K Morton & Sons, 1933
ISBN 10: 0000000000 ISBN 13: 9780000000002
Anbieter: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSlim pbk volume, almost VG, a little marking, pges rough-cut at edge, pp65-80 Supplement - Lincolnshire Wills pp305-312. "Devoted to The Antiquities, Parochial Records, Family History, Traditions, Folk-Lore, Quaint Customs, Etc., of the County".
Verlag: Private, 1922
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Nr. Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex University Library with small stamps. Bequest sticker and owner's name. Also an Owner's bookplate.
Verlag: Private, 1922
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gift inscription and owner's bookplate.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021903701 ISBN 13: 9781021903709
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Horncastle: W. K. Morton & Sons, 1922
Anbieter: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, 8vo, [8], 240pp., frontis., 5 plates, orig. publishers plum cloth, spine lettered in gilt, a nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1020004096 ISBN 13: 9781020004094
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive listing of Lincolnshire Parish Registers provides a resourceful reference for genealogists, local historians, and individuals interested in the social and cultural history of Lincolnshire.
Verlag: Oxford, At the University Press, 1941., 1941
Anbieter: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 47,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 8vo.,pp. xx,234, navy cloth, gilt, b/w frontispiece; ownership bookplate and inscription to front paste down endpaper, foxing to endpapers and to half title and toning to edges of text block and margins, light sunning to spine and lightly rubbed to extremities, otherwise a very good copy. No dust-jacket.
Verlag: OUP 1941.; Sm4to (22cm). xx, 234pp; f/p., 1941
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, sl marked & rubbed; e-ps spotted.
Verlag: W K Morton, Horncastle, 1922
Anbieter: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Folding map, b/w plates. Original maroon cloth binding, gilt lettering to spine. Signed by the author. VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021903701 ISBN 13: 9781021903709
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Private, 1930
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Owner's bookplate.
Verlag: Horncastle: W. K. Morton & Sons, 1930
Anbieter: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, 8vo, [8], 223, [1]pp., frontis., 2 plates, orig. publishers plum cloth, spine lettered in gilt, a nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021903701 ISBN 13: 9781021903709
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 244. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1930 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 244.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 320. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 320.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 268. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 268.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 270. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 270.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020004096 ISBN 13: 9781020004094
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020004096 ISBN 13: 9781020004094
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,32
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,99
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.