Eagles smith (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, USABlue Skye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Published w/out dj. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalog (pb), F/. Catalog (with folded flaps) has very light wear. Subtitle: Paintings, Constructions and Drawings. 19 color plates, one construction and one b & w photo of Diller. Includes full exhibition list and bibliography of… sources used in researching text. Seems like a modern update of Modrian's style. Nice copy. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner, New York 1999
Serie: Bill Slider Mysteries, Buch 7 von 25. Buch 7 von 25 - Bill Slider Mysteries
- Hardcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,10
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Scribner Edition. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Paul Smith (Jacket Design) (illustrator).

Verlag: Harcourts, SF 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 40pp. Tanned overall, else very good in publisher's wraps.

Gordon Onslow Ford: Paintings of the Inner Worlds
Ford, Gordon Onslow; Fariba Bogzaran; Charles Miedzinski; Gerald Nordland; Kim Eagles-Smith
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourts Modern and Contemporary Art / Lapis Press 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,03
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 11 full page reproductions in color and black and white. Foreword by Kim Eagles-Smith. Preface by Gerald Nordland. With an essay by Fariba Bogzaran and Charles Miedzinski. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, May 21-June 30, 1993, at the Harcourts Modern and Conte…mporary Art, San Francisco, California. ; A booklet "Gordon Onslow Ford: In Honor of His Eightieth Year 1993" is laid in. It includes testimonials about his work by Peter Selz, Michael S. Bell, John Anderson, Dore Ashton, and others. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 8vo; 24 pages.

THE ALMANAC OF CANADIAN POLITICS
Eagles, Munroe; Bickerton, James P.; Gagnon, Alain-G.; Smith, Patrick J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,55
EUR 24,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Oxford University Press, 1995, 2nd edition. Paperback, 8vo, xviii,765pp. Covers covered in clear plastic. A fair copy. 0195411412/1.3 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this descri…ption and its listed condition grading).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Francisco, Calif.: Harcourts Modern and Contemporary Art. 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Catalogue for exhibition held November 1993. [22] pp. 4to. Includes biographical information and introduction by Kim Eagles-Smith. 17 color illustrations (including the cover), 1 black & white portrait. Roland Petersen: (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USAStony Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Oversize illustrated hardcover gallery catalog with dust jacket, clean and unmarked with light allover handling wear.
The Almanac of Canadian Politics
EAGLES, D. Munro and James P. Bickerton, Alain-G. Gagon, Patrick J. Smith
Verlag: Peterborough. Broadview Press. 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,92
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 23cm, xv,675p., cloth, a fine copy in fine jacket (n17).
Verlag: San Francisco: Harold Allen Parker/Harcourts Gallery (1986). 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Small 4to. 44 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Texts by Eagles-Smith and Bowman. Color reproductions.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourts Modern and Contemporary Art, San Francisco, CA 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USAS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Color Photographs; This is a square booklet with cardstock covers and a glued spine. The booklet is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book is in clean, bright condition. There is some beginning bumping and rubbing to the spine ends and cor…ners of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. "Nancy Genn is an American artist living and working in Berkeley, California known for works in a variety of media, including paintings, bronze sculpture, printmaking, and handmade paper rooted in the Japanese washi paper making tradition. Her work explores geometric abstraction, non-objective form, and calligraphic mark making, and features light, landscape, water, and architecture motifs. She is influenced by her extensive travels, and Asian craft, aesthetics and spiritual traditions. " (from Wikipedia).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, KanadaHigh Park Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 42,71
EUR 12,09 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Second Edition. Comprehensive profiles of all 295 political ridings including votings patterns in the 1992 constitutional referendum. 765pp. DJ has minor edgewear & a tiny tear at upper corner flap. Extra shipping required due to substancial size and weight.
Verlag: PARKER, HARCOURTS 1986
Anbieter: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, USAKenneth Starosciak, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER, WITH 28 COLOR PLATES, ESSAY, ETC. NEW COPY.
Deloss McGraw: Recent Paintings. October 7 - November 30, 1997.
Kim Eagles-Smith Fine Art (San Francisco, CA); Deloss McGraw.
Verlag: San Francisco, CA: Kim Eagles-Smith Fine Art. 1997
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 12mo. Folded Card, Near Fine. Color plate on cover.
Byron Browne: A Selection of Paintings, Sculpture and Works on Paper (November 19-December 24, 1987)
Verlag: Harcourts Contemporary 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, USAGriffin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,04
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 8.5 x 11" staple bound exhibition catalog with note to former owner laid in signed by Stephen Browne. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Francisco, CA: Harcourts Modern and Contemporary Art. 1991
- Hardcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Dealer Catalogue. 8vo. Soft Covers. 40 pp. Very Good. Color plates.Catalogue accompanies an exhibition at Harcourts Modern and Contemporary Art September 1991. Foreward by Kim Eagles-Smith and an essay by Nancy Genn. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art cr…itic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.

Verlag: San Francisco, CA.: Harold Allen Parker and Harcourts Gallery. 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. 44 pp. Soft Cover. Color illustrations throughout. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Some toning to interior sheet edges.ISBN: 0-9617486-1-3.Provenance: Collection of UC Berkeley Art Professor Peter Selz.

Elisheva: The Discursive and the Pictorial. Debut Solo Exhibition of Recent Paintings. 5 October - 28 October 2000. Kim Eagles-Smith Gallery, San Francisco [Exhibition Brochure].
Elisheva (artist.); Selz, Peter (text.); Kim Eagles-Smith Gallery (San Francisco).
Verlag: San Francisco, CA: Kim Eagles-Smith Gallery. 2000
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [Exhibition brochure]. 8vo. [6 pp.]. Single stiff white and color illustrated sheet, folded into thirds. Very good with marginal soiling along crease lines. 2 color plates. Includes text by Peter Selz. Includes artist statement. Brochure created to announce the debut solo exhibition "Elisheva: The Discursive and t…he Pictorial" held at Kim Eagles-Smith Gallery in San Francisco, CA from October 5 through October 28, 2000. Scarce.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.

Theophilus Brown: Recent Abstract Collages. May 1 - June 15, 2009. Elins Eagles-Smith Gallery, San Francisco, CA. [Exhibition announcement].
Brown, Theophilus (artist.); Elins Eagles-Smith Gallery (San Francisco).
Verlag: San Francisco, CA; Elins Eagles-Smith Gallery. 2009
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. [Exhibition announcement]. 8vo. [6 pp.]. Single stiff color and white illustrated card with black lettering, folded into thirds. Very good. 5 color plates. Created to announce the exhibition "Theophilus Brown: Recent Abstract Collages", held from May 1 through June 15, 2009 at the Elins Eagles-Smith Gallery in San… Francisco, CA. Scarce. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1865 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint…. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 148 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 148 Language: English.
Weitere BilderRevue Feeling n° 1 à 7. ( Série complète ).
( Rock - Punk ) - Bijou - The Clash - Eagles - Sex Pistols - David Bowie - Ramones - Patti Smith - Eagles - Denis Baudoin - Marc Miller - Claude Gassian
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 385,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Editions Cinaffiche / Revue Silence n° 1 à 7 de 1978. In-8 agrafées de 72 à 98 pages au format 21 x 14,5 cm. Couvertures illustrées de photographies en couleurs. Plats et intérieur frais.Ephémère magazine mensuel consacré au rock qui ne connut que 7 numéros. Tous étaient consacrés à la nouvelle scène Rock, Punk, New Wave et à du… rock plus classique. On trouve des articles sur les Sex-Pistols, Bijou, John Cale, Clash, Eagles, Les Ramones, Blondie, Davis Bowie, Devo, Iggy Pop, Patti Smith, Queen, les Ramones, Blondie, Little Bob Story, Elvis Costello, etc. Les 5 premiers numéros sont bien complet de leur poster ( Eagles, Sex-Pistols, Bruce Foxton des Jam, Davis Bowie, Freddie Mercury ). Les deux derniers numéros furent édités sans poster. Nombreuses participations. Photographies de Claude Gassian. Rarissime série complète en superbe état de fraicheur, surtout avec les posters. Edition originale.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,21
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1865. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 148, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 148 148.