Eddy frank (75 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plains Anthro 1984
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 29, No 103, pp. 25-40, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

Verlag: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe, NM 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, USABASEMENT BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,81
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wraps. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall in tan illustrated stapled wraps. Fine; square, binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Museum of New Mexico Popular Series Pamphlet No. 1. Unpaginated thin [10pp] pamphlet w/select…ed Bibliography; illustrated in b/w drawings by Phyllis Hughes. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of New Mexico 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, USABig Star Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,74
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Fold-out of Valentine Village in very good condition. An owner's name inside and outside. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,40
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Verlag: Warner Archive 2011-11-02 00:00:00 2011
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,13
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDVD. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Colorado Archaeological Society 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, USAPine Cone Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarge Pamphlet. No Dj. First. very clean, almost new cond, minor edge wear, in plastic sleeve, limited printings of this information.
Verlag: S.U.N.Y. @ ALBANY
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,31
EUR 8,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAPERBACK. Zustand: VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colorado Archaeological Society, Colorado 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,98
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Back. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 91pp.; SC staple-bound; brown w/b & w photo cover; slight rub; PON,title; clean, tight pgs. Excavation of four Pueblo II age (A.D. 925-1125) prehistoric Anasazi dwelling sites. Memoirs of The Colorado Archaeological Society Number 1. illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,29
EUR 13,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Boulder, Colorado The Colorado Archaeological Society 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, USAJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 91 pages. Illustrated. Fine condition. (AA2).
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1983. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Anthropological Papers of the University of Arizona Number43, 62p. neear fine paper monograph 10/25.
Stories By American Authors, Volume I-II
Frank R. Stocton; Mary Putnam Jacobi, M.D.; J. S. of Dale; John Eddy; Harriet Prescott Spofford; Mary Agnes Tincker,Bayard Taylor; Brandon Matthews and H. C. Bunner; William Henry Bishop; Rebecca Harding Davis; Albert Webster
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1884
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, USABooksavers of Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Tight binding. Unmarked text pages. Age-toned. Yellow boards scuffed. No DJ. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Verlag: University Press, Cambridge, MA, nd (1920s). 1920
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, USAThe Book Den
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVery good+; covers faded; yapped edges a bit worn.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,42
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sweethearts 8 X 10 Still 1938 Jeanette MacDonald, Ray Bolger
Directed by W.S. Van Dyke / Starring Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Florence Rice, Mischa Auer, Herman Bing, and Reginald Gardiner.
Verlag: M-G-M 1938
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
STORIES BY AMERICAN AUTHORS, VOLUMN 2
frank stockton, mary jacobi, j.s. of dale, john eddy, harriet spofford, mary tincker
Verlag: charles scriber & sons 1896
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbvery good or better, corner and spine rubbing, name inside.

Sweethearts 8 X 10 Still 1938 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy, Frank Morgan
Directed by W.S. Van Dyke / Starring Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Florence Rice, Mischa Auer, Herman Bing, and Reginald Gardiner.
Verlag: M-G-M 1938
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,05
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1055-94. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Sweethearts 8 X 10 Still 1938 Jeanette MacDonald, Ray Bolger!
Directed by W.S. Van Dyke / Starring Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Florence Rice, Mischa Auer, Herman Bing, and Reginald Gardiner.
Verlag: M-G-M 1938
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,05
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1055-175. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Sweethearts 8 X 10 Still 1938 Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy, Frank Morgan
Directed by W.S. Van Dyke / Starring Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Florence Rice, Mischa Auer, Herman Bing, and Reginald Gardiner.
Verlag: M-G-M 1938
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,05
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1055-94. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1964, Journals, North America, Southwest. Museum of New Mexico Papers in Anthropology No. 13, Museum of New Mexico Press, 155 p., very good paperback.
Verlag: Colorado Archaeological Society 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kingship Books, Vancouver, USAKingship Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,75
EUR 5,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. I graded this down some because the covers have been laminated and the laminate is not very well applied, has perimeter loosening and tiny bubbles overall, although this is wrapped and will not come loose. Contents are like new, clean and unmarked. 8 1/2 by 11 with 91 pages. One corner slightly bum…ped. Original publication. ; Memoirs of the Colorado Archaeological Society Number 1.

Verlag: The Colorado Archaeological Society, Boulder 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,65
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Textblock is clean and tight. Light wear to head and foot of spine and creased corners, light shelf wear. 91pp., including appendix. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photographs/Maps/Diagrams/Graphs (illustrator). Paperback.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,78
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Carson City Raiders Lot of Fifteen 8 X 10 Stills 1948 Allan 'Rocky' Lane!
Directed by Yakima Canutt / StarringAllan 'Rocky' Lane, Black Jack (billed as "and his stallion Black Jack"), Eddy Walter, Frank Reicher, Beverly Jons, and Harold Landon
Verlag: Republic Pictures 1948
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,81
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: VG+. This is a lot of 15 VG or better original release 8 x 10 movie stills. All stills have Republic Pictures and National Screen Service 1948 release tags. Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,00
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Serving the Word: Essays in Honor of Dr. Chuck Sackett
Sanders, Eddy (Editor)/ Dicken, Frank (Editor)/ Tanner, Tom (Foreward By)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,83
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderRosalie (Two original photographs from the 1937 film)
W.S. Van Dyke (director); Guy Bolton, William Anthony McGuire (screenwriter, play); Nelson Eddy, Eleanor Powell, Frank Morgan (starring)
Verlag: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [MGM], Beverly Hills, CA 1937
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTwo vintage studio still photographs from the 1937 film. Based on George Gershwin and Sigmund Romberg's 1928 musical of the same name. A young princess and a West Point cadet fall in love. Although the play on which the film is based was also a musical, an entirely new score was written for the film. Gershwin was originally supp…ose to compose the score for the film as well, but Cole Porter eventually completed the task. Shot on location in California and New York. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.
Verlag: Warner Archive Collection 2015-09-15 00:00:00 2015
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDVD. Zustand: Used - Good.