Edgar nye (205 Ergebnisse)

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Irvington Pub

    0839813546 / 9780839813545

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1530677297 / 9781530677290

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,28

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1539431290 / 9781539431299

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,37

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Double 9 Books

    9361152882 / 9789361152887

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Double 9 Books

    9361152882 / 9789361152887

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,18

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Double 9 Books

    9361152882 / 9789361152887

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,98

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Double 9 Books 2/1/2024 2024

    9361152882 / 9789361152887

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Bill Nye's Sparks. Book.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Bowen-Merrill Company, Indianapolis / Kansas City 1897

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USAYesterday's Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, red cloth boards decorated on front and spine. Exterior shows spotting and soiling along with edge and corner bumps/wear, spine is also darkened. The internal binding is good, no hinge issues. Pages are tone due to age and there is some light smudge marks and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Double 9 Books

    9361152882 / 9789361152887

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,03

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Double 9 Books

    9361152882 / 9789361152887

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: The New York Book Co., New York 1913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USAMonkey House Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 186 pages, text clean and unmarked. spine faded, wear to ends & corners. Slight spine cock, front hinge cracking, page edges spotted. Red cloth boards, black stamped cover & spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lector House 2022

    9356142459 / 9789356142459

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,62

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lector House 6/6/2022 2022

    9356142459 / 9789356142459

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Bill Nye's Comic History Of The United States. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lector House 2022

    9356142459 / 9789356142459

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 14,56

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thompson and Thomas 1900

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, USAHGG Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Toning to pages, hinges very weak and splitting, cloth boards with some scattered scuffs and light bumping Toning to pages, hinges very wea.

  • Verlag: Bowen Merrill, Indianapolis, Indiana 1897

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mild wear and soiling to boards, former owner's name, otherwise a clean, square copy, black, white and gilt decorated red cloth.

  • Verlag: Century Magazine 1891

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,14

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nov, 1891, pp. 60-67, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus self-wrps (Pamphlet), else VG.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, USAHERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket As Published. Over 150 illustrations. Pages tanning. Slight shelf/edge & corner wearwith some rubbing. Smith, J. H. (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Bowen-Merrill 1897 [1896], Indianapolis & Kansas City 1897

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. good in pictoral cloth with gilt titling (general soiling and wear to red cloth, staining to spine bottom from damp) Sm 8vo [14]+272+plts Includes 21 illustrations by Louis Bra unhold, plus facsimile of Nye's holograph introduction. BAL #15166. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Bowen-Merrill Company 1897

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USAYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. BAL 15166. No jacket. Color illustrated mounted on front endpaper. 1897 Hard Cover. 272 pp. Red boards with gilt titles, top edge gilt. Black-and-white plates by Louis Braunhold. Bill Nye, known for his witty and satirical writing style, crafted these stori

  • Verlag: Willey Book Co. 1891

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Old Used Books, houston, TX, USAOld Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. unmarked.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago 1891

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, USAyou little dickens

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 504 pages. Humorous illustrations. All the paper shows age toning. Page 339 is missing about 40% of the paper and text due to a tear. The boards show some rubbing to the corners and the cloth on the spine has a vertical wave.

  • Verlag: Thompson & Thomas 1906

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USAFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 1906 first edition thus (SD, NAP) . VG hardcover. Illustrated by J. H. Smith. Pictorial red cloth a bit bubbled, white lettering rubbed, prv own sgn, o/w bright, tight & crisp. Humor, Americana.

  • Verlag: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago 1891

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. faded black and gilt pictorial titles on deep green cloth. Worn heavily on rear spine edge. Light spots on front cover. Contents tight and clean. Size: Thick Large Octavo. J.H. Smith (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bowen-Merrill, Indianapolis , IN 1907

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. lovely red c w/gilt decorations and titles; top edge gilt; 272 clean, unmarked pages. Louis Braunhold (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Thompson & Foutz, Chicago 1891

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, USAyou little dickens

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Green boards very gently bumped and rubbed. Some gilt is missing. Neat signature on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked. The paper is very age toned and brittle. Stated "With over150 Illustrations". GOOD++. J. H. Smith (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: F.T. Neely 1889

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, USADarby Jones

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Good Plus to better with edge and corner wear and bumps. Spine end frays and wear. Colors and gilt are bright. Both hinges cracked. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.

  • Verlag: Willey Book Company, New York 1891

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. very good hardcover; red boards, light wear; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5 x 8". Illustrated By F. Opper (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Thompson & Thomas 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,98

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F. Tennyson Neely, New York 1896

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, USAOutta Shelves

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. Green cloth boards with silver decorations and black lettering and dec. Front hinge getting weak. O/w tight and clean. WB. Smith, J. H. (illustrator).