Edited brown joseph (30 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press 1989
Serie: Civilization of the American Indians, Buch 4 von 38. Buch 4 von 38 - Civilization of the American Indians
- Softcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg-. 1st pb ptg.; xx + 143 pages; b/w photos & ils; prev. owner's name & address inside front cover & address label on first page. Paperback.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1989
Serie: Civilization of the American Indians, Buch 4 von 38. Buch 4 von 38 - Civilization of the American Indians
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. very good/none, used, 14th printing, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-xx, 143pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. No wear to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1989
Serie: Civilization of the American Indians, Buch 4 von 38. Buch 4 von 38 - Civilization of the American Indians
- Softcover
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Paperbound Edition. Near fine/none, used but appears unread, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-xx, 143pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. No wear to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1989
Serie: Civilization of the American Indians, Buch 4 von 38. Buch 4 von 38 - Civilization of the American Indians
- Softcover
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, KanadaIrolita Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,13
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Light corner crease to back cover. Phone number inked on first page. Several pages have a bit of faint pencil underlining. 22 cm. 143 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Verlag: Penguin, 1971 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing Near fine stiff wraps with excellent spine and clean text. An excellent reading copy.
Verlag: Tandy, Wheeler & Co 1901(01) Denver, CO 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, USAPrairie Archives
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. Cloth Pages browned. Int hinge torn at bottom of front endpapers.

Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gilt Embossed Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Former owner's ink gift inscription on ffep, else textblock clean and tight; All edges aged; Decorative front cover and spine, bumped head and foot of spine as well as to the corners, minor soiling to back cover. 249p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Plates/Engravings (illustrator). Hard…cover.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Harvest Original/ Harcourt, Brace & Company, San Diego, CA, New York, & London 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,56
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover with Attached Dust. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. 1st Edition. 100 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. An Ex-Henry Krumb School of Mines-Library-Book with all the usual and standard…signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Neil Shigley (Illustrations by) (illustrator).
Verlag: Westcoast Publishing 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. B000GDTPMU Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Verlag: KPQ Publication 1973
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B00168XIBS. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight rubs along spine; slight dustsoiling and browning to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Verlag: Westcoast Publishing 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000GDTPMU Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear ot corners and edges; slight browning to covers and to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

Verlag: Tandy, Wheeler & Co. 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USAMyLibraryMarket
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear with scuffing edges - Signature of previous owner and pencil notes on flyleaf - no marks on text - 256 pages - my shelf location -32-c-36.

The Catch Book: 153 Catches including the complete catches of Henry Purcell
Edited by Paul Hillier; Selections from the music of Samuel Ackeroyd, Henry Aldridge, Thomas Arne, Lufferton Atterbury, Joseph Baildon, Jonathan Battishill, George Berg, John Blow, William Boyce, Thomas Brewer, Richard Brown, Julius Ceasar, John Wall Callcott, John Cobb, Benjamin Cooke, William Cranford, Mr. Creed, John Eccles, William Ellis, Maurice Greene, John Hilton, Bartholomew Isaac, John Isum, John Jenkins, Henry Lawes, William Lawes, J. B. Marella, Edmund Nelham, Henry Purcell, John Smith, John Stafford Smith, John Travers, Thomas Warren, Samuel Webbe, Garrett Colley Wellesley, Matthew White, and Michael Wise.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. xiii, 164 pp. Song Books. Softcover. Very good condition; light creasing on covers.

The Oxford Guide to the Book of Common Prayer: A Worldwide Survey
Edited by Charles Hefling and Cynthia Shattuck, with the Advice of Colin Buchanan, Richard Geoffrey Leggett, Esther Mombo, and Jenny Plane Te Paa; Contributing authors: J. Neil Alexander, Katharine Babson, John Baldovin, William Blott, Kenneth Booth, Cynthia Botha, Terry Brown, Ian Douglas, Ronald Dowling, Emmanuel Ekpunobi, John Gibaut, Jeremy Gregory, Marion Hatchett, John Hill, Martin Hutner, Gordon Jeanes, Nak-Hyon Joseph Joo, Donald Kraus, Robin Leaver, Trevor Lloyd, Grant LeMarquand, Tomas Maddela, Judith Maltby, Brian Mayne, Ruth Meyers, Harold Miller, Leonel Mitchell, Clayton Morris, Lesley Northup, Michael Nuttall, David Okeke, Juan Oliver, Robert Paterson, Philip Pfatteicher, Titus Leonard Presler, Jeffrey Rowthorn, William Sachs,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York 2006
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 37,37
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. xvi, 614 pp. LCC: 2005031846.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWebbooks, Wigtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.Apart from the library evidence a clean tight copy. Facsimile reprint of book first published in 1910. A00006079.
Our Racial and National Minorities: their History, Contributions, and Present Problems
Brown, Francis J. Ph.D. And Joseph Slabey Roucek, Ph. D Edited By
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, New York 1937
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USAGumshoe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 45,14
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Large chip at head of dustjacket, so can't see title. Dust wrapper is original brown publisher's jacket.

Benedict's Dharma - Buddhists Reflect on the Rule of Saint Benedict - Includes a Complete Translation of Saint Benedict's Rule
Fischer, Norman; Goldstein, Joseph; Yifa, Judith Simmer-Brown; Henry, Patrick (edited); Steindl-Rast, David (afterword); Barry, Patrick (new translation); Funk, Mary Margaret (introduction to the rule)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichCURIO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,10
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). hardback copy in green and grey boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 223pp. Not library copy, no… inscriptions. (34/1).
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press NONE, Norman, Oklahoma
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,47
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[NONE] 1970. (hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. xx, 144pp. 8vo. Black Elk was the only one of the older Oglala Sioux who was still alive when 'The Sacred Pipe' was written and it is he who told the words to the author on Pine Ridge Reservation in South Dakota. Related ephemera laid in. There is a name penned to the…front free endpaper, otherwise a fine copy. Jacket lightly rubbed, now in loose mylar sleeve to protect from any further marking. Black and white photographs. Red-brown dustjacket, black titles to front and spine. Spine lightly sunned.

Benedict's Dharma: Buddhists Reflect on the Rule of Saint Benedict
Fischer, Norman ; Joseph Goldstein; Judith Simmer Brown; Yifa; Edited by Patrick Henry; with an afterword by David Steindl-Rust; A New Translation Of The Rule By Patrick Barry, And An Introduction To The Rule By Mary Margaret Funk
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Riverhead Books a member of Penguin Putnam Inc. 2001
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, USATime Tested Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 5,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Number line beginning with 1. Year of publication on title page. Fine hardback in fine dust jacket (U.S.A. $23.95 Canada $34.99). Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket. Appears to be inscribed by Norman…Fischer on title page: "For XXXXXX, Yours, Norman Fischer Sacramento 9/20/03". Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. dj. xlviii, 1475 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 8931382.

History of the Conquest of Peru. With a preliminary view of the Civilization of the Incas. New and revised edition with the author s latest corrections and additions.
William H. Prescott. Edited by John Foster Kirk. [Inscribed by Norman Douglas Stuart Lockhart]
Verlag: George Routledge and Sons Ltd
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGwyn Tudur Davies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,81
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hbk,459p.+ 302p., raised bands and decoration in gilt, with Coat of Arms (Crest) of Marlborough College in gilt on front cover. Frontispiece ill. of Pedro de Gasca. Some wear to edges, spine and corners. Marbled paper end-papers and edges. Inscription of 'Norman Douglas Stuart Lockhart, Lower… Fifth Form Prize, Marlborough' dated 1910 on ffep [Possibly killed in the Battle of Loos 1915?]. A clean copy in good condition. f1494 / m9669. Joseph Brown (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 111,50
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 630 pages. 8.40x6.30x1.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 121,01
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 800 pages. 8.70x5.90x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bald Eagle Press 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, USAJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 133,48
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No DJ.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 303,19
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2010 edition. 416 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.98 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: The Chrysalis West Foundation, Burlington, California 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 88,98
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 195-285pp. Pictorial wrappers. Slight foxing on topedge with a lightly toned spine, near fine. Order form laid in. The issue also includes interviews, poems, stories, art and photography from Hayden Carruth, Russell Edson, William Peden, Barry Spacks, Curtis Zahn, Frederick Rebsam…en, Melvin B. Johnson, Jack Anderson, Helmut Bonheim, Peter Hamm, R. Walton Brown, Joseph Byrd, David Christie, Judson Crews, Howard Hart, Lionel Kearns, Robert Nichols, Joan Ross, William Stafford, and more.
The Discovery Of A New World (mundus Alter Et Idem)
Hall, Joseph; translated from the Latin by John Healey; edited by Huntington Brown; foreword by Richard E. Byrd
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge 1937
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, AustralienMostlyAcademic
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 125,42
EUR 30,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in publisher's original red cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt. Lightly rubbed edges and extremities, sunned spine.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,31
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 630 pages. 8.40x6.30x1.60 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,02
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 800 pages. 8.70x5.90x2.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.