Edited groff conklin (170 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USAEatons Books and Crafts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, some edge wear and small creases, clean unmarked pages, a nice reading copy, 15 exciting stories of invasion from outer space.
Weitere BilderPossible Worlds of Science Fiction
Edited by Groff Conklin with stories by Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, Clifford D. Simak, and others
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkley, New York 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
MassMarket. Zustand: Very Good. reprint. Berkley, NY, 1960 Reprint of 1955 edition 188 page Vintage Mass Market Paperback. Edited by Groff Conklin with stories by Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, Clifford D. Simak, and others. A very good copy with light edge wear, light dust soiling, text toned. See Photos 5/4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,34
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges, Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Verlag: Tempo Books, New York, NY 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 256pp. 2nd printing. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight cant to book. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners slightly rounded. Stories by: Lester del Rey; Ray Bradbury; A.E. Van Vogt and others….
12 Great Classics Of Science Fiction (A Fawcett Gold Medal Book)
Conklin, Groff (edited and with an introduction by) [Robert Sheckley, J. T. McIn
Verlag: Gold Medal Book / Fawcett Public 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanned pages.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co., New York 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 286pp. Interior clean, no marks except a small stain at the bottom edge of the ffep, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed. #8741. Authors are: Frank Herbert; Fritz Leiber; I…saac Asimov and others.
Verlag: TAB Books, New York, NY 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG.none, used but looks unread, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, v-vii, 210pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. T210. Irv Docktor (illustrator).
Verlag: Fawcett
- Softcover
Anbieter: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, USABeers Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very good condition, just a little shelf wear to edges, some light rubbing to covers. Some creasing an inch in from the binding on the front cover.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co., New York 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, #7746, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 272pp. Interior clean except for a former owners initials and "25 cents" on the ffep. pages toning, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, corners lightly worn, edges of spine rubbed, small area of scuff pap…er at spine, near center. reading wrinkles along spine. 18 STORIES BY ASSORTED AUTHORS: RAY BRADBURY; ISAAC ASIMOV; FREDERIK POHL AND OTHERS.
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, CT 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 175pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages toning, binding tight, there is damp stain to the top and bottom page edges through out. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, some former owner has drawn fine, blue-ink lin…es on the 5 of the upper wrap. Corners slightly rubbed. d1549.
Verlag: berkley book,
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Reprints Berkley G-31. 851, Reading Copy, ,poor (ANTHOLOGY OF 11 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: berkley book, 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. G-03, good , (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: gold medal, 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 997, good , (ANTHOLOGY OF 13 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: berkley book,
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Reprints Berkley G-63. 1047, good, damp marks (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: berkley book,
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Reprints Berkley G-3. G-471, good, many creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: berkley book,
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. G-31 good (ANTHOLOGY OF 11 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: gold medal, 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 997, good (ANTHOLOGY OF 13 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing. 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. D-1366 good, many creases PBO. paperback.

Verlag: Scholastic Book Services 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USAThe Reading Well Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 11th Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated paperback covers. Fully intact. Pages are clean with browning.
Verlag: berkley book, 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. G-63, reading copy ,poor (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of covers.
Verlag: Dell, New York, 1965. 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, USABoojum and Snark Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,54
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Dell original. First printing, October 1965. Dell 8741. Paperback. G+ or VG- (modest rubbing, covers; mild edgewear; reading crease, spine, but binding still tight; modest uniform browning of pages). Science fiction stories by Avram Davidson, Isaac Asimov, C. M. Kornbluth, J. F. Bone, Gordon Dickson, Stephen Barr, Frank Herbert…and others.
Verlag: berkley book, 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. G-63, good (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc. 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. F-1096 very good, some spine slant paperback.
Verlag: belmont book,
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Reprints Belmont L92-535. B50-771, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 15 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: perma book, 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 067, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: berkley book,
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Reprints Berkley G-63. 1047, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: berkley book, 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first PB. G-31, very good , (ANTHOLOGY OF 11 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: gold medal, 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 1924, good - very good, creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 7 STORIES), paperback.
Verlag: perma book, 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 067, good, some clear tape (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback.