Edited paul beale (9 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Macmillan, New York, NY 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. 534pp.
Verlag: Macmillan Co, New York 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USAEd Buryn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine unmarked. Reprint. A handy abridgement, with new material, of the 1984 Partridge's Dict of Slang. Nice bright clean crisp PB copy. 7-1/2 x 9-1/4, 534 pp, appendix. Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, , Vereinigtes KönigreichFrabjoy Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 19,69 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. Reprint. reprint 1991 in VG condition no marks no highlighting. Not ex-library. slight crease to front cover. Heavy item over 1 kg extra postage included in price.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. INSCRIBED by Davis on front wrapper. ; 7 pages; Offprint from "The Journal of Southern History" February 1951. Laid in is another offprint of a review by Davis of The Jefferson Papers.
Verlag: Stein and Day, 1978 1978
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,20
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Fine bright in near fine dust jacket with crisp bright text throughout. Loaded for bear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,83
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1984. 8th edition completely revised. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,00
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1984. 8th edition completely revised. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Verlag: New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USAArnold M. Herr
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition. 8th edition. Corners slightly bumped; very minor wear to the DJ; else near fine in near fine DJ. A large and very heavy book. 1400 pages.

Shorter Slang Dictionary
Beale, Paul (Author)/ Partridge, Eric (Author)/ Fergusson, Rosalind (Edited by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,09
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 241 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.