Edited rajan (68 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (68)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jaico Publishing House 2019

    9388423658 / 9789388423656

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 6,47

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jaico Publishing House 2019

    9388423658 / 9789388423656

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,02

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jaico Publishing House 2019

    9388423658 / 9789388423656

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 6,85

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalpaz Publications 2021

    9353243173 / 9789353243173

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,83

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 429.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalpaz Publications 2021

    9353243173 / 9789353243173

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 429.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Three Essays Collective 2022

    938396832X / 9789383968329

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. This is an important little book based on lectures delivered at a celebration in honour of Professor KN Panikkar's 85th birthday. Popularly known as KN, he is perhaps the most well known figure in Kerala, with a huge reputation as public intellectual throughout the country. It is fitting that the schola

  • Verlag: Dennis Dobson, London, England 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: river break books, fort benton, USAriver break books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Focus Three. Reprint, stated "Third Impression" of 1949. Brown clothbound with jacket. Cloth is very clean and title block on spine shines as new. The corners are lightly bumped. The dj is lightly warped and made of heavy paper so worn as to conform to hardback; s

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalpaz Publications 2021

    9353243173 / 9789353243173

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,01

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 429.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jaico Publishing House 2019

    9388423658 / 9789388423656

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Compiled and edited by noted scholar Rajan Welukar, Gandhi@150 explores the relevance of Mahatma Gandhi s ideas in today s world and the impact of his philosophy across a wide spectrum of areas such as religion, economics, science, education, the arts and health and development. In this boo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jaico Publishing House 2019

    9388423658 / 9789388423656

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Permanent Black 2009

    8178242567 / 9788178242569

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. "While secularism has been integral to India s democracy for more than fifty years, its uses and limits are being debated anew. Signs of a crisis in the relations between state, society, and religion include the violence against Muslims in Gujarat and the precarious situation of India s min

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. English translation only; does not include the original Greek. A solid copy with tight binding and uncreased spine; spine slanted. No marks. Covers and pages toned. Light reading crease front cover, else very little cover wear. Reprint of te Macmillan Co. of Canada edition of 1969.

  • Verlag: Dennis Dobson Ltd, London 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, USAWalk A Crooked Mile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. POM 038066 LOC First ed. Solid cloth hard cover with mild wear and soiling, jacket with a bit of edge wear and fairly heavy soiling, prior owner has trimmed the bottom edge by a quarter inch, we have applied a protective fold-on cover. Name of prior o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Universities Press 2021

    9389211956 / 9789389211955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,74

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. Contents: Preface. Section I: Innovation. 1. India s innovation system and start-ups: achievements and opportunities/Rishikesha T Krishnan, Srivardhini K Jha and Sumelika Bhattacharyya. 2. Patenting by Indian start-ups: moving forward/Ruchi Sharma and Madan Dhanora. 3. Going deep: the dynamics of foundi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Orient BlackSwan 2017

    938668957X / 9789386689573

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,74

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Introduction: Aging: A Global Reality and a Developmental Concern/Udaya S. Mishra and S. Irudaya Rajan. 1. Changing Economic Dependence of the Indian Elderly: Evidence from NSSO: Surveys in 1983 and 2009 10/T. R. Dilip. 2. Dependency in the Elderly in India: Do Circumstances Matter

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dennis Dobson Ltd. 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Red top page edges. FOCUS THREE - Edited by B.RAJAN. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, small creases, minor marks and edge worn. There is minor foxing on the first page. The text within the book remains clear and bright. Tightly bound and present

  • Verlag: Dennis Dobson Limited, London 1946

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 138pp. Very good lacking the dust jacket, small chips on bottom edge on page 138, cover soiled, corners bumped.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, Toronto 2007

    0802091059 / 9780802091055

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bowman Books, Wooster, USABowman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Full cloth hardcover binding is clean and tight. The interior and text are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is bright, attractive, and whole. NOT ex-lib. A clean, tight copy in jacket; appears unused. With bibliography and index. xii, 192pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Orient BlackSwan 2018

    9352873890 / 9789352873890

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Introduction: Indian youth and migration/S. Irudaya Rajan and P. Sivakumar. 1. Associated reasons of internal migration in India: the education employment divide/Udaya S. Mishra and Pinak Sarkar. 2. Regional disparity and youth migration in India with special focus on the EAG state

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jaico Publishing House 2019

    9388423658 / 9789388423656

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,82

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Dennis Dobson Limited 1946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Very minor pencil marking. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalpaz Publications 2021

    9353243165 / 9789353243166

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,03

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 429.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalpaz Publications 2021

    9353243165 / 9789353243166

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,87

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 429.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Orient BlackSwan 2014

    8125054847 / 9788125054849

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,72

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Introduction/Nalini Rajan. Part I: Covering Conflict In Civil Society: 1. Libya: Scenes from the Uprising 2011/Anjali Kamat. 2. Turkey: Hope for a Resurgent Arab Spring/Atul Aneja. 3. Pakistan: Civil Society Interrupted/Nirupama Subramanian. 4. Kha

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Voice of India 2019

    9385485180 / 9789385485183

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. This book is an extremely topical and hard-hitting account of the dangerous realities that threaten the very survival of the Hindu nation. Radha Rajan draws on the historical lessons of the dismemberment of the Soviet Union to interpret-citing documents in the public domain-the steady dismem

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rawat Pub 2010

    8131602818 / 9788131602812

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Contents Preface 1 Demographic Ageing Nutrition and Disease Pattern in IndiaIrudaya Rajan and C Shanthi Johnson 2 Ageing and Well-beingAB Dey 3 Cardiovascular HealthArvind Mathur 4 DiabeticsD Dalus 5 ArthritisIS Gambhir 6 Dementia and Alzheimer Di 238 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalpaz Publications 2021

    9353243165 / 9789353243166

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,04

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 429.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Educational Pub 2010

    9380873042 / 9789380873046

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 28,13

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Contents Preface 1 Introduction 2 Theories of Change 3 Socio-Religious Reform Movements in India 4 Status Changes of Indian Women 5 Modern Changes of Religion 6 Sir Syed Ahmed Khan and Aligarh Movement 7 Social Change and Customs of Hinduism 8 Rural Pover 280 pp.

  • Sprache: Hindi

    Verlag: ???? ??????? 2023

    9357758992 / 9789357758994

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,76

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 168.

  • Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First American edition, second printing. 154pp. Text block edges with light foxing, corners and spine ends slightly bumped, very good, lacking the dust jacket. Contributions by Cleanth Brooks, Helen L. Gardner, Philip Wheelwright, Anne Ridler, Wolf Mankowitz and more.