Edited robert conrad (16 Ergebnisse)

HEART OF DARKNESS with CONGO DIARY
Joseph ( Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Robert Hampson ) Conrad
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps… or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

HEART OF DARKNESS with CONGO DIARY
Joseph ( Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Robert Hampson ) Conrad
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,39
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRiley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,39
EUR 18,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. creases to the front cover, reading crease to the spine.tight clean pages. wear to the top of the spine. reading copy. Classic Literature.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. NY, Ziff-Davis, 1953 First Edition 162 page Digest sized Magazine edited by Howard Browne with stories by William P. McGivern, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Sheckley and others. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Rupert Conrad with interior artwork by David Stone, Ed Emshw…iller, Robert Kay and others A Near fine copy with light dust soiling to the covers. Tight clean collectible copy. See Photos whbx 3 / E pulp bx 3 /E. Cover art by Rupert Conrad with interior artwork by David Stone, Ed Emshwiller, Robert Kay and others (illustrator).

America's Folk Art: Treasures of American Folk Arts and Crafts in Distinguished Museums and Collections
Polley, Robert L. (Edited by); Conrad, James A. H. (Introduction by)
Verlag: Country Beautiful Corporation, Waukesha, WI 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 189 pages, illustrations (some colour); 32 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. A massive coffee-…table book. Profusely illustrated. *** CONTENTS: Woodcraft; Carvings: wood and scrimshaw; Wrought and cast iron; The common metals: copper, brass, tin, pewter; Lighting devices; Weathervanes; Toys; Country furniture; Needlework and textiles; Glassware; Pottery and porcelain; The decorative arts; Folk painting; Wagons, guns and Western gear; Appendix: list of museums and collections. Size: Folio. Collectible.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,16
EUR 27,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Jim, first mate on board the Patna, is a 'simple and sensitive character', a raw youth dreaming dreams of heroism. 377 pp. Marks to edge. Slight wear to back cover.Paperback. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic a…nd scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).

Verlag: The Harvard Wake, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1946
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Magazine. Octavo. 91pp. Printed wrappers. Wraps toned and detached from text block (but present), good only. This issue contains the first published work by Robert Creeley, a poem entitled "Return." Additional contributors to this issue dedicated to E.E. Cummings are William Carlos Williams, Marianne Mo…ore, Theodore Spencer, Allen Tate, Karl Shapiro, Lloyd Frankenberg, Jacques Barzun, Lionel Trilling, Alfred Kreymborg, Harry Levin, John Dos Passos, Horace Gregory, Marya Zaturenska, Fairfield Porter, Wallace Stevens, Conrad Aiken, Mark Van Doren, José Garcia Villa, Seymour Lawrence, Race Newton, and Donald Berlin.

German Humanism and Reformation:
Edited by Reinhard Becker; Translations and notations by K.W. Maurer, Edwin Zeydel, Robert Fowkes, Reinhard Becker, C.M. Jacobs, James Atkinson, and Francis Stokes.; Foreward by Roland Bainton; Introduction by Reinhard Becker; Selections from the writings of Johann von Tepl, Sebastian Brant, Desiderius Erasmus, Conrad Celtis, Martin Luther, Ulrich von Hutten, Crotus Rubianus, Thomas Muntzer, and Sebastian Lotzer.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,25
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Softcover. LCC: 827278.

Children's Brighton: A Guide for All the Family. Brighton Society Guide
Robert Logan, Conrad Volk, Selma Montford & others. Edited by Robert Logan
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Redcliffe Press in association with The Brighton Society, Bristol, UK 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,47
EUR 40,56 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. SOFTCOVER 1977. 19.5x12.5cm. 112 pages with index. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref H59908. Selma NanKivell (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SchweizAntiquariat UEBUE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 39,17
EUR 26,90 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 15 x 21 cm, 304 pages - This publication gathers together interviews with pioneering musicians of the 1950s to the 1980s. The book thus brings together avant-garde composers such as Elliot Carter, Pierre Boulez, and Karlheinz Stockhausen; originators of electro-acoustic music such as… François Bayle, Pauline Oliveros, Iannis Xenakis, and Peter Zinovieff; Minimalist and Fluxus-inspired artists such as Tony Conrad, Phill Niblock, Yoko Ono, Steve Reich, and Terry Riley; as well figures such as Brian Eno, Kraftwerk, Arto Lindsay, and Caetano Veloso. Their contributions map the evolution of the musical field, from early experiments in concrete and abstract music, to the electronic development and the hybridization between Pop and avant-garde culture.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, USATime Tested Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 84,54
EUR 5,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated. Number line beginning with 1. Near fine hardback in near fine price-clipped dust jacket. Book has approximately eight barely-noticeable "splash lines of one inch each along upper edge of front cover and five along top edge o…f rear cover and a black felt-tip pen spot to center of fore edge. Only trivial, if any additional signs of age/previous use to book. Dust jacket has a 1/2 inch closed tear to top edge of rear panel and minor, if not trivial wear primarily to spine ends, top edge and extremities. Only trivial additional signs of age/previous use to dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,23
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1993. Asia, China. University of California Press. Very gooid - near fine cloth and dust jacket 437p.

Verlag: Twayne Publishers, New York 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated. Octavo. 327pp. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket with spine lightly browned and nicked. Contains the undergraduate contributions to the Harvard Advocate by various authors including T.S. Eliot [printing for the first time in book form his prose work "G…entlemen and Seamen"-- Gallup Ba19], W. Stevens, N. Mailer, R. Benchley, E.E. Cummings, C. Aiken, and more.

Anbieter: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpanienLibreria 7 Soles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 31,90 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1989, London, Penguin Books, 410 paginas, 18x11, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 300 gramos, buen estado.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Thomas, Cowperthwait & Co, Philadelphia 1852
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, USACleveland Book Company, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 200,21
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. Revised Edition. Quarto, 834pp., illustrated. A good or better copy, rebound in modern green buckram. Old faint dampstains, but a sturdy example, mostly clean internally, with mild scattered foxing. Appears to be an uncommon mid-10th century edition, containing a foldout facsimile of a draft of the De…claration of Independence, and facsimile signatures of the signers.
Verlag: WILLIAM BROTHERHEAD, PHILADELPHIA, PA. 1865
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1.735,19
EUR 8,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. BOARDS ARE DETACHED, BUT MENDED. TEXT IS CLEAN & UNMARKED, ONE OF 169 COPIES.