Edited wallace marilyn (14 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USAKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,78
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear, stain on lower right corner of front board; Selected from the acclaimed of anthologies mystery and suspense, The Best of Sisters In Crime offers a killer collection of award-winning authors and short stories of felonious, yet feminin…e, mystery fiction.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY. 1998
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,53
EUR 4,56 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A Collaborative Anthology. 369 pages. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Featuring Sarah Andrews, Julie Smith, Carolyn Hart Scoppettone, Matera, Maron and more. The top & bottom page edges as well as the Fep all have small red & green "dots.".

Sisters in Crime, Volume 5 (Sisters in Crime)
Oates, Joyce Carol (Author); Paretsky, Sara (Author); Dunlap, Susan (Author); Wallace, Marilyn (Edited by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkley Books / The Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,59
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Thus. New York: Crime Line / Bantam Books 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0553296310 Collects 20 stories plus the editors' foreword. 427 pages. Good or better copy with spine creased, light cover creasing, paper tanning. See photos sr 4/6.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, New York 1998
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,92
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. H3 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Sara Paretsky on her page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has some cover edgewear, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Contributions by Marcia Muller, Susan T…rott, Nancy Pickard, Sue Grafton, Barbara Michaels, Elizabeth George, Mary Higgins Clark, Dorothy Sucher, K. K. Beck, Marcia Biederman, Janet Dawson, Deidre Laiken, Lilian Jackson Braun, Margaret Maron, Marilyn Wallace, Jean Fiedler, Susan Dunlap, Elizabeth Peters, Sharyn McCrumb, Wendy Hornsby, Jean Hager, Sara Paretsky, Carolyn G. Hart, Dorothy Salisbury Davies, Barbara Paul, Mary Jo Adamson, Joyce Carol Oates, T.J. MacGregor, Judith Kelman, Shelley Singer. 9.5"x6.5", 396 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Doubleday, New York, London, Toronto 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, USAGlenn Books, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Paper-Covered Boards. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. An anthology of twenty mystery short stories, including Sue Grafton, Michael Collins, Robert Randisi, and many others.SIGNED AND DATED BY SARA PARETSKY on contents page next to her contribution, "Strung Out". 360pp. A pristine copy. Size…: Demy Octavo. Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, New York 1998
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,85
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. CN2 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Sue Grafton, Elizabeth George and Sara Paretsky on their respective story page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has scattered wrinkling, crease, and light scratches, light di…scoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some light stains on the page edges, previous owner's name written on the front endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Contributions by Marcia Muller, Susan Trott, Nancy Pickard, Sue Grafton, Barbara Michaels, Elizabeth George, Mary Higgins Clark, Dorothy Sucher, K. K. Beck, Marcia Biederman, Janet Dawson, Deidre Laiken, Lilian Jackson Braun, Margaret Maron, Marilyn Wallace, Jean Fiedler, Susan Dunlap, Elizabeth Peters, Sharyn McCrumb, Wendy Hornsby, Jean Hager, Sara Paretsky, Carolyn G. Hart, Dorothy Salisbury Davies, Barbara Paul, Mary Jo Adamson, Joyce Carol Oates, T.J. MacGregor, Judith Kelman, Shelley Singer. 9.5"x6.5", 396 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, New York 1998
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,31
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. CB2 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Elizabeth George, Sue Grafton, Joyce Carol Oates Sara Paretsky, on their respective story page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light disco…loration and shelf wear. Contributions by Marcia Muller, Susan Trott, Nancy Pickard, Sue Grafton, Barbara Michaels, Elizabeth George, Mary Higgins Clark, Dorothy Sucher, K. K. Beck, Marcia Biederman, Janet Dawson, Deidre Laiken, Lilian Jackson Braun, Margaret Maron, Marilyn Wallace, Jean Fiedler, Susan Dunlap, Elizabeth Peters, Sharyn McCrumb, Wendy Hornsby, Jean Hager, Sara Paretsky, Carolyn G. Hart, Dorothy Salisbury Davies, Barbara Paul, Mary Jo Adamson, Joyce Carol Oates, T.J. MacGregor, Judith Kelman, Shelley Singer. 9.5"x6.5", 396 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, USAThe Good Books Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book & jacket fine, like new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,25
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.