Edited william tierney (4 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback. Pages has some underlining. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing and scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Breaking Free: The Transformative Power of Critical Pedagogy
Edited by Pepi Leistyna, Arlie Woodrum, and Stephen Sherblom; Introduction by Pepi Leistyna and Arlie Woodrum; Contributing authors: Lilia Bartolome, Dennis Carlson, Noam Chomsky, Paulo Freire, Henry Giroux, Maxine Greene, Joe Kincheloe, Magda Lewis, Donald Macedo, Cameron McCarthy, Peter McLaren, Roger Simon, David Spener, Shirley Steinberg, and William Tierney.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Educational Review, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. vi, 369 pp. Reprint Series. Number 27. Softcover. LCC: 9578432.
Pike's Peak Gold Rush Guidebooks of 1859
Tierney, Luke; William H. Parsons; and Summaries of the Other Fifteen; (edited by LeRoy R. Hafen)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Arthur H. Clark Company, Glendale, CA 1941
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, USATulsa Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 84,55
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, near fine with no dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, gilt on top edge of pages, and deckled page block. Bookplate on front pastedown; spine is just slightly sunned. Includes illustrations and a folded map at the rear; 346 pages plus the… map. Volume IX in the twelve volume The Southwest Historical Series.
Weitere BilderPike's Peak Gold Rush Guidebooks of 1859
Tierney, Luke, William B. Parsons et al. Edited by LeRoy R. Hafen.
Verlag: Arthur H. Clark Company, Glendale, Cal. 1941
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, USAPage 1 Books - Special Collection Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,00
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition. First Edition, no additional printings; Southwest Historical Series No. IX; 8vo, brick red cloth, no dj; vg- (boards bowed and water stained along side edges; spine faded and gilt lettering on tail worn; spine ends and corners bumped; side edge of ffep, verso of frontispiece, and rf…ep dyed red from water staining to boards; stiff pages). 346 pp.