Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0520062205 ISBN 13: 9780520062207
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1996; black paper covers; edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; occasional notations; 252 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700629114 ISBN 13: 9780700629114
Anbieter: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Trivial creasing.
Stapled Wraps. Zustand: Good. Wide 8vo, 63 pp. Inscribed and signed by editor to poet Keith Wilson, whose Midwatch is reviewed in this issue, and with presentation ALS from Osborne to Wilson laid in. Insect stains to front cover, wrappers dustoiled and edgeworn, corners lighlty bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0520062213 ISBN 13: 9780520062214
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 140 pages. 9.00x7.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 140 pages. 9.00x7.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University, Durham, NC, 1995
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Fall 1995. 144 pages. Includes contributions by Susan Faludi, Philip Levine, George Evans, Rossellen Brown, Ron Carlson, George Packer, Dave Smith, Tess Gallagher, James Alan McPherson and others. Also features photographs by Mitch Epstein, Anthony Barboza, and others. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Anbieter: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition--no dust cover.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 38,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 421 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 361 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear. Condition considered in pricing. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0520062213 ISBN 13: 9780520062214
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 63,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 421 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 200,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 206,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 721 pages. 10.98x8.27x1.25 inches. In Stock.