Editor b hardy (50 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Company, NY 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd printing; dj w/lite chipping, small closed tear; illustrated end papers; 330 clean, unmarked pages+ads; ownr's name. B/W Illus (illustrator).

Far From The Madding Crowd
Hardy, Thomas/ Falck-Yi, Suzanne B. (Editor)/ Shires, Linda M. (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,79
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 496 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: M. G. Hurtig Pub.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USATerrace Horticultural Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket. Copyright Date: 1967 Quarto, 1975, PP.343, Very Good In Edge Worn Jacket With Faded Jacket Spine, Owners Name Penned To Fep. B & W And Color Photos, Tables, Distribution Maps (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 20pp Cover article: Luxury Trains of the World. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 16pp Cover article: Eurail to Sell "Flexipass' and Amtrak 'View-Liner's Nearly Ready. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: good, wraps (softcover). 16pp Cover article: Melbourne life hums a tram tune. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 20pp Cover article: Italy "Blasts Off" With High-Speed Trains. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 16pp Cover articles: California Votes $2.99 Billion For Rail - Amtrak: A.D. 2000. Two page numbers skipped, a complete issue, just numbering after cover page starts at 4. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: good, wraps (softcover). 16pp Cover article: The Train to the Coast: Madagascar. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 16pp Cover article: Alaska's Stunning Beautry - By Luxury Rail. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 16pp Cover article: Little Austria Big On Its Trains - Even Its Tiniest. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Hardy Publishing Co., Louisville, KY 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 16pp Cover article: Fast, Comfortabel "EuroCity' Internation Trains Set for May Debut.". B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: M. G. Hurtig, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+ with no dust jacket. Part I: The Land, Part II: Flora and Fauna, Part III: Man. 343 pages, color and b/w photos throughout. Covers show sight wear, front cover slightly bowed. Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 "; 343 pages.

Far From The Madding Crowd
Hardy, Thomas/ Falck-Yi, Suzanne B. (Editor)/ Shires, Linda M. (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,01
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 496 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ink Drinkers Bookshop, KENNEWICK, WA, USAInk Drinkers Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,76
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book shows some minor signs of wear, but no tears, on either the binding or the paper.

Understanding and Treating Self-Injurious Behavior in Autism: A Multi-Disciplinary Perspective (Understanding and Treating in Autism)
Edelson, Stephen M. [Editor]; Botsford Johnson, Jane [Editor]; Grandin, Temple [Foreword]; Bauman, Margaret L. [Contributor]; Hardy, Paul Millard [Contributor]; Miller, Lucy Jane [Contributor]; Durand, V. Mark [Contributor]; Groden, June [Contributor]; Coleman, Mary [Contributor]; Casanova, Manuel [Contributor]; Casanova, Emily L. [Contributor]; Bleiweiss, Jamie D. [Contributor]; Jyonouchi, Harumi [Contributor]; Green, John [Contributor]; O'Hara, Nancy [Contributor]; Barnhill, Kelly McCracken [Contributor]; Misher, Karen [Contributor]; Moskowitz, Lauren J. [Contributor]; Walsh, Caitlin E. [Contributor]; Ritter, Alexis B. [Contributor]; Weidenman, Leslie [Contributor]; Woodard, Cooper R. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, USAkelseyskorner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,59
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Softcover.

Lilliput December 1947 Volume 21 No 6 : Issue 126 / D B Wyndham-Lewis "Just Like Their Chic" / Ernets Gebler "Enter Prosper Dominick" / Constant Lambert "Have Auctioneers a Conscience?" / Bill Naughton "Boozer's Labourer" / Ronald Searle "The Female Approach (7 cartoons)" / J L Hardy "The Indispensable" / Claud Cockburn "Scarface and the Social Order" / Nigel Balchin "Scientists in a Hurry" / Bernard Denvir "Pocket Portraits" / Patrick Campbell "The Life Beautiful" / Michael Barsley "Fete de l'Air" / George Edinger "London Particulars"
Tom Hopkinson (Editor) / D B Wyndham-Lewis "Just Like Their Chic" / Ernets Gebler "Enter Prosper Dominick" / Constant Lambert "Have Auctioneers a Conscience?" / Bill Naughton "Boozer's Labourer" / Ronald Searle "The Female Approach (7 cartoons)" / J L Hardy "The Indispensable" / Claud Cockburn "Scarface and the Social Order" / Nigel Balchin "Scientists in a Hurry" / Bernard Denvir "Pocket Portraits" / Patrick Campbell "The Life Beautiful" / Michael Barsley "Fete de l'Air" / George Edinger "London Particulars"
Verlag: Pocket Publications Ltd 1947
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 108 pages. Illustrated. D B Wyndham-Lewis "Just Like Their Chic" / Ernets Gebler "Enter Prosper Dominick" / Constant Lambert "Have Auctioneers a Conscience?" / Bill Naughton "Boozer's Labourer" / Ronald Searle "The Female Approach (7 cartoons)" / J L Hardy "The Indispensable" / Claud Cockburn "Scarface… and the Social Order" / Nigel Balchin "Scientists in a Hurry" / Bernard Denvir "Pocket Portraits" / Patrick Campbell "The Life Beautiful" / Michael Barsley "Fete de l'Air" / George Edinger "London Particulars" (SL#5B).
Verlag: Odhams Press Limited n.d. c1950, London 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. 384pp This book tells the story of man's ceaseless struggle with the sea, from the earliest times down to the present day. The authors have covered both the hard scientific developments and the stirring adventures, which together comprise the story of the sea, the greatest of all real-life stories. very good w/good dustjacke…t (hardcover). over 300 B&W ill. (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 2003
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 64 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. b/w Illus (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 55 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. B/w (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 52 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. b/w Illus (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 40 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. b/w Illus (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 64 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. b/w Illus (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 56 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. b/w Illus (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 56 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. B/W; Anita Garvin on Both Covers (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 40 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. b/w Illus (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 52 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. b/w Illus (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 52 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. B/w (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 56 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. B/W; Anita Garvin on Both Covers (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William A. McIntyre, Ayrshire, Scotland 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 56 clean, unmarked pages; Articles on everything Laurel & Hardy. [The printed version of Bowler Dessert magazine ran from 1976 till 2013. It is survived by its online]. B/w (illustrator).