Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Row
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Row, Peterson And Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc. January 1958, 1958
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Verlag: Doubleday, GC, 1958
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. pictorial boards, chipped at head of spine, good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: golf; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9707.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signature Books January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941214575 ISBN 13: 9780941214575
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Row, Petterson and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Row, Peterson and Co., Evanston IL, 1955
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Collins, Muriel & John (illustrator). Green cloth boards are scuffed and rubbed. Student names on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Garden City, Doubleday 1958, 1958
Anbieter: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Good Plus/ no DJ ( probably as issued); Spine ends and corners are bumped and rubbed and chipped, edges are shelf worn and rubbed., Large quarto with 128 pages of photographs, including 16 in colo 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Verlag: Garden City, New York: Doublweday & Company, Inc., 1958. Profusely illustrated very large format volume., 1958
Anbieter: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very good. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in worn dust jacket. Internally clean and tight.
Verlag: Row, Peterson & Company, Evanston, IL, 1968
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Illustrated by Muriel and Jim Collins (illustrator). Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, Previous owner's name; Torch edition; 300 pages.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Like New Inside and Out! Crisp Pages w/no markings! Cover and page edges have very minor wear!
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1949 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 172 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 172.