Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Council of Teachers of English, 2001
ISBN 10: 0814155081 ISBN 13: 9780814155080
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330652 ISBN 13: 9780809330652
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330652 ISBN 13: 9780809330652
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,14
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,90
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Advancing feminist rhetorical methods for social change In a world marked by political polarization and racial, sexist, ableist, and class-based injustices, feminist rhetorical research is vital to ongoing struggles for social justice-in communities, in digital spaces, and in classrooms. Rhetorica Rising introduces a range of feminist rhetorical methods and methodologies that can help us understand social justice movements, past and present. The collection highlights how the field of rhetorical studies has evolved over the past decade, taking up the challenge of creating intersectional feminist scholarship that engages with BlPOC histories and rhetorics, decolonial rhetorics, digital studies, disability studies, queer studies, transnational studies, and discourses regarding reproductive justice.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0822960567 ISBN 13: 9780822960560
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press 10/2/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Rhetorica Rising: Feminist Rhetorical Methods for Social Change. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press 2024-08-13, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691228620 ISBN 13: 9780691228624
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, South Carolina, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Advancing feminist rhetorical methods for social change In a world marked by political polarization and racial, sexist, ableist, and class-based injustices, feminist rhetorical research is vital to ongoing struggles for social justicein communities, in digital spaces, and in classrooms. Rhetorica Rising introduces a range of feminist rhetorical methods and methodologies that can help us understand social justice movements, past and present. The collection highlights how the field of rhetorical studies has evolved over the past decade, taking up the challenge of creating intersectional feminist scholarship that engages with BlPOC histories and rhetorics, decolonial rhetorics, digital studies, disability studies, queer studies, transnational studies, and discourses regarding reproductive justice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Advancing feminist rhetorical methods for social change In a world marked by political polarization and racial, sexist, ableist, and class-based injustices, feminist rhetorical research is vital to ongoing struggles for social justice-in communities, in digital spaces, and in classrooms. Rhetorica Rising introduces a range of feminist rhetorical methods and methodologies that can help us understand social justice movements, past and present. The collection highlights how the field of rhetorical studies has evolved over the past decade, taking up the challenge of creating intersectional feminist scholarship that engages with BlPOC histories and rhetorics, decolonial rhetorics, digital studies, disability studies, queer studies, transnational studies, and discourses regarding reproductive justice.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643366106 ISBN 13: 9781643366104
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.