Eisdell moore (19 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (19)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Collins 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 9,72

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright with no markings, 231pp, B&W portrait frontis. Good uncipped DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

    • Verlag: Collins 1965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 14,50

      EUR 5,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 231 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains f

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Collins, Auckland 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 3,63

      EUR 30,24 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good to Worn. No Jacket. First Edition.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Collins, Auckland 1965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 3,68

      EUR 30,24 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Worn. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Worn. Reprint.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Collins 1965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 25,00 Versand 
      Versand von Südafrika nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint . The jacket is shelf rubbed with creasing and browning along the edges. The boards are edge rubbed with light scuffing. The binding is secure. Marks on the paste downs. Browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. Protected in cellophane. r*25/02

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Tonson Publishing House, Auckland 1972

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 14,24

      EUR 22,47 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A near fine copy with just a gift inscription in front. The dust jacket is bright, tiny tears to the corners.

    • Verlag: Collins 1975

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, NeuseelandBook Haven

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 21,60 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Memories of a New Zealand surgeon. Owner's Name inside. "perfect" binding starting to loosen.

    • Verlag: Collins 1965 1965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 7,78

      EUR 23,05 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

    • Verlag: Fontana Silver Fern 1975 1975

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 7,78

      EUR 23,05 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

    • Verlag: Fontana Paperbacks 1975

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,67

      EUR 26,79 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. 231 pages. Cover worn.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Aukland: Tonson Publishing House, 1972 1972

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,90

      EUR 14,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1st edn signed by author (Moore) and huntsman (Coles) on front endpapers. 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (scuffed at edges - otherwise VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. xiii + 213, illus with coloured frontispiece and b&w photos (no other inscriptions).

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Christian Value Books, Papanui, NeuseelandChristian Value Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 3,63

      EUR 21,60 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Description.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Tonson Publishing House, Auckland 1972

      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 22,47 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Green cloth titled in gilt on spine, vignette on front board, colour frontis, b&w illstns. SIGNED BY EISDELL MOORE & BINGLEY ON THE HALF-TITLE. Fine but for light toning on the half-title where a newspaper cutting was held. Intact bright dust

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: authour, New Zealand 2004

      0987668242 / 9780987668240

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, NeuseelandPhoenix Books NZ

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 28,54

      EUR 31,97 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine condition SO OLD SO QUICK is the story of a remarkable life, told with charm, honesty and insight. It is a book about children, war, Pakeha, Maori, medicine, murder, hunting and horses by someone who first wanted to write and draw but was convinced to become a surgeon. Born in 1918, son

    • Verlag: Collins 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Little Lane Books, Nanango, QLD, AustralienLittle Lane Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 9,40

      EUR 35,21 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on fly. Slightly cocked. Clean boards. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Collins, Auckland 1964

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, NeuseelandPhoenix Books NZ

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 18,16

      EUR 31,97 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Operation Lifetime: The Memoirs of a New Zealand Surgeon by A. Eisdell Moore. Publisher: Collins, Auckland, 1964. Very good hardback with fair jacket. Some rubbing and bumping to boards. Light foxing , no inscriptions. Price-clipped jacket is rubbed, chipped and m

    • Verlag: Tonson Publishing House, Aucland 1972

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.E & G.B Way

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 23,86

      EUR 32,44 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. pp213, nice copy in dustjacket.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Auckland: Tonson Publishing House 1972

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, NeuseelandPhoenix Books NZ

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,95

      EUR 31,97 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Great Run. One Hundred Years With the Pakuranga Hounds 1872-1972 a History in Two Parts Part I the Story of the Run, Part II Facts Figures and Fancies. Author is Bingley D.A. Eisdell Moore P.W. Hardback, very good condition, rubbed edges, minor

    • Verlag: David Ling Publishing 2004 2004

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 38,92

      EUR 23,05 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Inscribed & signed by author, super octavo, black boards with silver lettering to spine, 413pp, illus, VG (light rubbing to board lower edges, light tanning & foxing to page edges) in d/w, VG+.