Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. The Third Edition of this therapeutics manual provides evidence-based therapies for a range of medical disorders. Organized in an outline format, it offers treatment guidelines for all settings--inpatient, outpatient, and long-term care. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Book in in acceptable condtion, spine is tight but slightly leaning, pages are yellowing, creases on spine with a small tear at one corner, front cover edges have wear.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463141 ISBN 13: 9780791463147
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463141 ISBN 13: 9780791463147
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York, 1989
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Misbegotten by Michael P Kube-McDowell (novelet), For I Have Touched The Sky by Mike Resnick (novelet), The Old School by Ramsey Campbell (short story), Where Have All The Graveyards Gone? by Dean Wesley Smith (short story), Poe White Trash by Esther M Friesner (short story), Little Worker by Paul Di Filippo (short story), The Cheval Glass by Reginald Bretnor (short story), The Wound That Would Not Be Healed by Eric Carl Wolf (short story) and Freezer Madness by Patricia Ferrara (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
mass_market. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 19,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Second edition. Spiral binding. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY, 1989
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 77, No. 6. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Bryan Leister for "The Old Shool" by Ramsey Campbell. Includes "Misbegotten" (novelet) by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; "For I Have Touched the Sky" (novelet) by Mike Resnick; "Where Have All the Graveyards Gone?" by Dean Wesley Smith; "Poe White Trash" by Esther M. Friesner; "Little Worker" by Paul Di Filippo; "The Cheval Glass" by Reginald Bretnor; "The Wound That Would Not Be Healed" by Eric Carl Wolf; "Freezer Madness" by Patricia Ferrara. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "Science: What Are Little Stars Made Of" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume 77". Rear a little wavy; glue-shrink; mild tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Concordia Publishing House, 2006
ISBN 10: 0758608683 ISBN 13: 9780758608680
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1 pages. 8.10x6.20x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463141 ISBN 13: 9780791463147
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080432 ISBN 13: 9780252080432
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080432 ISBN 13: 9780252080432
Anbieter: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Playboy Press, 1978
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463141 ISBN 13: 9780791463147
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book.