Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0814338658 ISBN 13: 9780814338650
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (name only.no inscription). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manulife - Coaching Association of Canada, Toronto, 1979
ISBN 10: 0969053800 ISBN 13: 9780969053804
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Eric Nasmith; (illustrator). Later Printing. (viii) 132 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white drawings, photographs and diagrams; drawings by Eric Nasmith. This collection of essays contains: Foreword by E. S. Jackson; Setting Aims and Objectives by Geoff Gowan; Developing a Coaching Program by Lionel Pugh; How to Plan a Training Program by Roger Jackson; How to Measure and Evaluate Performance by Robert W. Schutz; How to Use Audio-Visual Aids by Bryce M. Taylor; How to Use Medical Facts by Douglas B. Clement; How to Use Physiological Knowledge by Albert W. Taylor; How to Use Biomechanical Knowledge by Robert W. K. Norman; and How to Psychological Knowledge by Brent S. Rushall. Size: 8vo. Book.
Verlag: GreenPRINTS PUB, FAIRVIEW,NC, 2004
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by child eating corn Cover artwork (illustrator). Paperback Original. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, bright, Solid Copy PAPERBACK; black TITLES ON white PAPER COVERS. ; 84pg pages; articles and artwork relevant to URBAN GARDENING.
Verlag: Novello & Company Limited, 1951
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 44 pages. Illustrated. Charles Rigby "The Free Trade Hall" / Stainton de B Taylor "Charles Kennedy Scott" / Hubert Foss "Cecil Gray, 1895-1951" obituary / Richard Capell "Stravinsky's Opera -The Rake's Progress" / Adolf Aber "Fritz Busch, 1890-1951" obituary / W R Anderson "Round about Radio" / Robert L Jacobs "The Conservatism of the Public" / J Eric Hunt "The Organ In Attingham Park, Shropshire" / The Three Choirs Festival, Worcester / The Birmingham Festival / The Swansea Festival / The Salzburg Festival / The Bremen Bach Festival (M13).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications Ltd., 1986
ISBN 10: 0632014679 ISBN 13: 9780632014675
Anbieter: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ in Mylar, Blackwell/Mac Keith 1986 hardcover, dustjacket has very mild shelfwear, in Mylar coating, name whited out on front pastedown, otherwise fine, an attractive copy. (Edition:First Edition).
Verlag: The British Drama League, 1979
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages. Illustrated. J W Lambert "At Stratford And Edinburgh" / Roger Rees "Swan Upping" / Eric Shorter "Brook And Others In Avignon" / John Russel Taylor "Trouble At The Works (The National Theatre Strike)" / Clifford Williams "Giants - Meyerhold" (SL#99).
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: MacRae Smith, Phila. PA, 1945
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Gray cloth, red lettering on spine, top edge stained red, fresh unmarked copy. No DJ.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Cape Town, Sydney, Auckland : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2000, 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1845379160 ISBN 13: 9781845379162
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 144 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color maps ; 26 cm ; ISBN 9781845379162, 1845379160 ; OCLC 172984655 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Traditional Japanese gardens -- The elements of a Japanese garden -- Plant directory -- Resources ; Originally published: 2000 ; An introduction to the traditions of Japanese Zen gardens, using natural materials. Emphasizing the value of shape in trees and shrubs with the subtlety of colour through the varied greens of foliage and moss, it explains how western plants and materials can be used to achieve the natural, minimalist look so beloved by Japanese garden designers. ; YOKO KAWAGUCHI was born in Tokyo and educated in the United States, Canada and Japan. She has lived in the UK for the last twenty years. The author of Serene Gardens: Creating Japanese Design and Detail in the Western Garden, she lectures on Japanese garden history, and has appeared on BBC Radio Four's Woman's Hour and the BBC World Service. ; FINE. Book.
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Red cloth gilt. Square Tight Binding.Clean interior. Jacket Presents handsomely in archival mylar.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. h.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Item Condition: VERY GOOD. No markings or writing anywhere in the book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030013634 ISBN 13: 9783030013639
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.51 inches. In Stock.
EUR 80,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 201 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 100,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 136 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 105,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
textbook. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 125,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 479 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 132,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 6th paperback/cd-rom edition. 1248 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.