Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lamplighter Pr of the Historical, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930644043 ISBN 13: 9781930644045
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Clemon, James (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lamplighter Pr of the Historical Society of Douglas County, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930644043 ISBN 13: 9781930644045
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Clemon, James (illustrator). SIGNED by both authors. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lamplighter Pr of the Historical, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930644043 ISBN 13: 9781930644045
Anbieter: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Clemon, James (illustrator). Small stain on front cover. Signed by authors. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lamplighter Pr of the Historical, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930644043 ISBN 13: 9781930644045
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Clemon, James (illustrator). First Edition. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24 hours. SIGNED by both authors. Book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Water damage along edges of book; pages wavy, staining along margins of front and back cover. Book useful either as a connection with the authors or as a reading copy. Signed By Author.
Verlag: Lamplighter Press Omaha, NE 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1930644035 ISBN 13: 9781930644038
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Signiert
Paperback VG-. 8vo, 190, Signed by both authors on title page. Trade paperback. Light wear.
Verlag: Lamplighter Press, Nebraska, 1993
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Photos (illustrator). Black and white illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white photos. Signed by authors on title page. 190 pages. Chapter book. Minor shelf wear. Signed by Author(s).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Lamplighter Press Omaha, NE 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1930644035 ISBN 13: 9781930644038
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Paperback VG-. 8vo, 190, Trade paperback. Light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lamplighter Pr of the Historical, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930644043 ISBN 13: 9781930644045
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Clemon, James (illustrator). SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford Univ Pr March 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804728526 ISBN 13: 9780804728522
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Lamplighter Press, 1993
Anbieter: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, USA
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed by both authors. Edgewear. Biography of Seymour Lionel Smith, lawyer in Omaha, Nebraska. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,38
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804728526 ISBN 13: 9780804728522
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804728526 ISBN 13: 9780804728522
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lamplighter Press/Historical Society of Douglas County, Omaha, Nebraska, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930644043 ISBN 13: 9781930644045
Anbieter: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Clemon, James (illustrator). A new book. No owner's marks. No library markings or pockets. All pages are clean, tight and bright. No remainder marks. See our photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lamplighter Pr of the Historical, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930644043 ISBN 13: 9781930644045
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new. Clemon, James (illustrator).
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,72
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804728526 ISBN 13: 9780804728522
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804728526 ISBN 13: 9780804728522
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 528 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Printorium Bookworks, Victoria, BC, 2010
ISBN 10: 098098582X ISBN 13: 9780980985825
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. 77 p. 28 cm. B&w and colour illustrations. Signed by editor Shirley Blackstaff.
Anbieter: Bits and Baubles, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light shelf wear. Stamp on first page and inner back cover, otherwise pages are clean.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book is a fascinating look at the development and use of electrodynamometers, devices that measure the power output of high-speed gasoline engines. The author provides a comprehensive history of the evolution of these devices, from their early beginnings to their modern applications. The book also includes a detailed discussion of the theory behind electrodynamometers, as well as instructions on how to use them. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history, theory, or practical applications of electrodynamometers. It is also a valuable addition to the library of any engineer or scientist who works with high-speed gasoline engines. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1997
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. XXXVIII, 487 p. Lediglich der Buchschnitt ist an einigen Stellen leicht angeschmutzt, sonst ein sehr gutes Exemplar, innen sehr sauber und ohne Anstreichungen / Only the book cut is slightly soiled in some places, otherwise a very good copy, very clean inside and without any markings. - Contents Acknowledgments Introduction, by Peter Erickson 1. Marriage and Mercifixion in The Merchant of Venice: The Casket Scene Revisited 2. Against the Sink-a-Pace: Sexual and Family Politics in Much Ado About Nothing 3. King Lear: The Lear Family Romance 4. Text Against Performance: The Gloucester Family Romance 5. The Early Scenes of Macbeth: Preface to a New Interpretation 6. Text Against Performance: The Example of Macbeth 7. Sneaks Noise, or, Rumor and Detextualization in 2 Henry IV 8. Psychoanalyzing the Shakespeare Text: The First Three Scenes of the Henriad 9. Textual Dramaturgy: Representing the Limits of Theater in Richard II 10. Ars Moriendi in Progress, or, John of Gaunt and the Practice of Strategic Dying 11. What Did the King Know and When Did He Know It? Shakespearean Discourses and Psychoanalysis 12. Food for Words: Hotspur and the Discourse of Honor 13. Making Trifles of Terrors: Redistributing Complicities in the Ethical Discourses 14. What Does the Duke Know and When Does He Know It? Carrying the Torch in Measure for Measure Notes Credits Index of Names Index of Topics. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021896829 ISBN 13: 9781021896827
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021896829 ISBN 13: 9781021896827
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021896829 ISBN 13: 9781021896827
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.