Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. book, binding , DJ and text in near fine condition, binding tight and square no damage, DJ with small tear on top spine edge, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps, Folio.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atomium Books, Wilmington, Delaware, 1990
ISBN 10: 1561820156 ISBN 13: 9781561820153
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth over Board. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good w/ Protective Cover. First American Edition. This book is in very good condition. The book is very slightly mis-shappen. There is minor foxing on the FEP. The jacket is in very good condition with a couple tears Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. UNUSED. As-new although printed 1996.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Niessen art-print publishers, Essen, 1998
ISBN 10: 3931326209 ISBN 13: 9783931326203
Anbieter: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Groß Oktav, 48 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,38
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atomium Books, Inc., Wilmington, DE (1990), 1990
ISBN 10: 1561820156 ISBN 13: 9781561820153
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Folio, hardcover, good in somewhat edgeworn, yellow pictorial dj. 144 pages printed on slick paper. 78 color illustrations. 8 chapters. Chapters on: "The Language of Maps", "The Birth of Scientific Cartography", "Discovery", "Exploration for Glory and Gold", "Colonization", "The Struggle for a Continent", "The Expansion of a Nation", ad "New Trends in Cartography: 1700 - 1870". List of Maps, Book.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021357952 ISBN 13: 9781021357953
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Materials Used in Sizing: Their Chemical and Physical Properties, and Simple Methods for Their Technical Analysis and Valuation; a Course of Lec. Book.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: C.H. Beck, München, 1990
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Folio. Original publisher's dark blue cloth-backed mid-blue paper boards, titling gilt to spine, decorative endpapers. 113 pp. With several humorous illustrations in color and autograph facsimiles. In dustjacket. Signed.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Good. Gilt cloth, dust jacket, richly illustrated in colour.; Dust jacket partly browned.
Zustand: Good. Gilt cloth, dust jacket, richly illustrated in colour.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 2006
ISBN 10: 3499506238 ISBN 13: 9783499506239
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 2006
ISBN 10: 3499506238 ISBN 13: 9783499506239
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.