Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 875 pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Archon Books, 1976
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 14,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1976. First Published. 210 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges. Some very light staining to hinges. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine has light tanning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Unclipped dust jacket with minor rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Moderate tanning and scuffing overall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press, Westport, Connecticut, 1993
ISBN 10: 0313283036 ISBN 13: 9780313283031
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustrator). First Printing of the First Edition. Westport, Connecticut: Greenwood Press, 1993. NOT a library discard. Near Fine condition overall. As New internally. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently never read. NO highlighting. NO underlining. NO margin notes. Review copy with the publisher's promotional material laid-in. 1,114 annotated entries. Number 10 from the Bibliographies of Battles and Leaders series. Published at $59.95. Bound in the original red cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine and front cover. From the publisher: "This is the most comprehensive bibliography of the Spanish Armada of 1588 in recent years and the only up-to-date reference which provides a critical assessment of important source materials and an annotated bibliography of all genres of literature in Western languages. Eugene Rasor describes 1114 titles and is the first to assess the vast collection of writings that have accompanied the recent 400th anniversary of the Armada campaign. Cross-references from the narrative to bibliographical entries and a full index make the guide easy for researchers at all levels to use in their study of naval and European history. This authoritative reference covers one of the most important campaigns in naval history. The first part of the book consists of a narrative assessing the literature on the Spanish Armada in terms of background, history, leaders, preparations and tactics, and the consequences of the conflict. Source materials include all published books, monographs, official histories, government publications, dissertations, bibliographies, pertinent journals and periodicals and related articles, collections of archival and research sources and their locations, other significant holdings, published and broadcasted interviews, fiction, drama, and art. English, Spanish, French, Dutch and other Western languages are covered in a comprehensive manner, and both English and Spanish perspectives are presented carefully. The book also offers a short chronology. The index cites authors and subjects both.". First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xviii, 278pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Company, 1921
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Copyright 1921, this is a 1941 printing by the Macmillan Company of New York. viii, 290pp plus unpaginated slide rule directions schematic. From a private home collection (NOT ex-lib). Markings to endpapers and about a dozen pages of main text. Shelfwear. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Archon Books; Hamden, Connecticut
Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1976, First Edition, Very Good Plus/Near Fine dj, octavo, 210pp., navy blue cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on backstrip, vg unclipped dj with slight scuffing, binding tight, light foxing throughout particularly on endpapers, Signed on front free endpaper: "Eugene L. Rasor 5-22-'93 Best Regards.". Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. The cover is bent and creased to its corners, some dusting and scratches to both sides. The book is fine to read and use throughout still. Light marks to the textblock edge.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, 1997
ISBN 10: 0313300593 ISBN 13: 9780313300592
Anbieter: R. Hart Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. xvi, 146pp. An excellent copy.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0208015957.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017454922 ISBN 13: 9781017454925
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Greenwood, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Fine condition with no dust jacket, as issued.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Light crease to spine. Contents as new.
Anbieter: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardbound w/ no DJ ; clean and unmarked and binding tight and square ; blue cloth w/ lightly rubbed area to back board ; ; 8vo; 176 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garland Publishing, Inc., New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824077350 ISBN 13: 9780824077358
Anbieter: R. Hart Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xxi, 841pp. An excellent copy. (Due to the size/weight of this book, an extra shipping charge may apply.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seaforth Publishing, Barnsley, 2004
ISBN 10: 1848320027 ISBN 13: 9781848320024
Anbieter: Stirling Books, Stirling, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The Pages Have A Light Tan. The Soft Cover Has Signs Of Fraying Beginning Around The Edges. Due To Weight, Extra Delivery Charges May Be Incurred.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 210 pages. 8vo, navy cloth, d.w. (Hamden): Archon, 1976. A very good(+) copy with light foxing to front and rear cloth; in a very good wrapper--sunned spine, staining to lower half of front cover. Inscribed by author on front endpaper.
Anbieter: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.