Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Appleton-Century- CROFTS, 1939
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text contains some minor pencil underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear and rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Acceptable. hardcover The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ADDISON-WESLEY PUBLISHING COMPANY, Phillipines, 1969
Anbieter: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st. "this work is divided into four principle sections. in the first are presented contemporary accounts of the Loyalists by themselves, by their allies, by Patriots, and by European observers. The second offers a selection of writings from the nineteenth ventury and the third does the same for the twentieth. In the last section the question of loyalty is handled by a number of social scientists from various disciplines." 197 pages includes appendices.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. De Capo Press, MA. A full biography of the Confederate Brigade Commander. Evans was an 1848 West Point graduate who saw service in the west before the Civil War. He served as a brigade commander at First Bull Run performing very well. He was in Army of Northern Virginia's major battles through 1862, and was sent to help General Joseph Johnston during the Vicksburg Campaign. Stories of his broodiness, insubordination and potential alcoholism led to his eventual removal from command. The authors attempt to give Evans fresh examination and find him to be a capable general and a combat leader. Very good copy of the stated first printing. No dust jacket. 216 pages.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. remainder mark to top edge, otherwise a nice, clean copy, octavo, 216, stated first edition, first printing.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. As Told by Things (Paperback or Softback).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Da Capo Press, 2002, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0306811472 ISBN 13: 9780306811470
Anbieter: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers Evans' entire amazing career, from his brave stand with a brigade at the famous stone bridge at First Manassas to his controversial months in North and South Carolina where his erratic and harsh behavior earned the ire of much of his subordinate officer corps. Features newly discovered and previously unpublished sources. 216 pages including index. B&W photos. Super, super nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847698556 ISBN 13: 9780847698554
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Glossy paper covers; mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 366 pages.
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Signed. A Near Fine copy of this hardcover biography, in a Fine dust jacket. Light tanning at the top edge of the text block, quite little other wear. Briefly inscribed and signed by author Samuel N. Thomas, Jr., at the title page. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Zustand: VG, Prior Owner's Name Inside. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated Color & B&W Reproductions (illustrator). OVERSIZE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF THE HISTORY OF TENNIS. ILLUSTRATED IN B&W & COLOR PHOTOS. PROFILES OF TENNIS' GREAT PLAYERS, PAST & PRESENT. THE EVOLUTION OF THE GAME, EQUIPMENT AND THE PLAYERS FROM ITS EARLIEST DAYS TO PRESENT. SMALL INSCRIPTION FRONT PG "TO ALEX FROM PHIL & GINGER.".
EUR 14,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.