Evans peter euan dunn (4 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (4)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Whittet Books Ltd 1990

      0905483855 / 9780905483856

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,40

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Whales (British Natural History Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Whittet Books Ltd 18/10/1990 1990

      0905483855 / 9780905483856

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,40

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Whittet Books, United Kingdom 1994

      1873580134 / 9781873580134

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Old Bookshelf

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 5,91

      EUR 21,95 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. A Near Fine New paperback with some shop- and edge-wear, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 128 pages.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Whittet Books, London England 1994

      1873580134 / 9781873580134

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,44

      EUR 27,80 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperpack Edition. Paperback. This book covers true dolphins, porpoises and small toothed whales. It describes the unique, highly developed co-operative behaviour displayed by dolphins, and in particular by bottle-nosed dolphins and killer whales: their communal fishing strategies, their helpi