Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Calder Publications Ltd, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0714507016 ISBN 13: 9780714507019
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Covers are rubbed and lightly worn. Pages are clean. ; Playscripts; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages.
EUR 6,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, very good otherwise. 229 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840025476 ISBN 13: 9781840025477
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This title contains four plays by the distinguished Scottish-based writer Stanley Eveling, long associated with Edinburgh's Traverse Theatre. In "The Strange Case of Martin Richter", a group of men with a terrible past act out a fantasy in a German country house. In "Onefourseven", concentration camp inmates, on the edge of despair, discuss the nature of jokes and the mysticism of numbers, lucky and otherwise.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2006
ISBN 10: 1840025476 ISBN 13: 9781840025477
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,02
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,17
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0714507504.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 150 pages, 21 cm. Notes: Plays. Contents: Dear Janet Rosenberg, dear Mr. Kooning / Eveling, Stanley. Subjects: English drama; Théâtre anglais; English drama 20th century. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2006
ISBN 10: 1840025476 ISBN 13: 9781840025477
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0714507504.
EUR 11,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781906220099.
Zustand: new.
Zustand: New. pp. 251.
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 150 pages, 21 cm. Notes: Plays. Contents: Dear Janet Rosenberg, dear Mr. Kooning / Eveling, Stanley. Subjects: English drama; Théâtre anglais; English drama 20th century. 1 Kg.
EUR 19,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theatre Communications Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 1840025476 ISBN 13: 9781840025477
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 256 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oberon Books Ltd 2006-02-28, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840025476 ISBN 13: 9781840025477
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO - siglo, 2022
ISBN 10: 9587849353 ISBN 13: 9789587849356
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FINE HARDBACK IN VG RUBBED DUSTWRAPPER.A NICE LOOKING COPY.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0714501018.
Verlag: Edinburgh: The Salamander Press, 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very good. - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial pink, black & white wrappers. The front wrap is slightly darkened along the spine & there is some very light soiling to the rear wrap. 37 pages with the text printed in 2 columns. Very good. First edition. Review copy with a Methuen, New York slip laid in.Stanley Eveling was born in 1925 in Newcastle-upon-Tyne. Many of his plays were first performed at the Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh.
Verlag: Fantasy Press, 1956
Anbieter: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Pamphlet. First Edition. [8] pages. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy in wrappers (paperback).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1840025476 ISBN 13: 9781840025477
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: Printed and Published by Fantasy Press, Swinford, Eynsham, Oxford, 1956
Anbieter: Provan Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. (6 pages), near fine condition in paper covers, very minor edge creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Calder Publications, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0714501018 ISBN 13: 9780714501017
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK 1970. Signed by the author. No other inscriptions. Flat covers. Flat spine. Clean & tight. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref c64. Balachites (Playscript) by Stanley Eveling. Calder Publications, London. AUTHOR SIGNED.
Verlag: Politizdat, 1983
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. Predlagaemyj sbornik predstavlyaet naibolee polnoe sobranie vospominanij ob osnovopolozhnikakh nauchnogo kommunizma - K. Markse i F. Engelse. So stranits ocherkov i drugikh materialov, prinadlezhashchikh peru razlichnykh lits - rodnykh i blizkikh Marksa i Engelsa, ikh druzej i soratnikov, deyatelej mezhdunarodnogo rabochego i revolyutsionnogo dvizheniya, uchenykh i publitsistov, kotorym dovelos vstrechatsya s velikimi uchitelyami proletariata v raznye periody ikh zhizni, - vstayut zhivye i yarkie obrazy genialnykh myslitelej i revolyutsionnykh bortsov. Vklyuchennye v sbornik dokumenty vesma raznoobrazny po svoemu kharakteru i, konechno, neravnotsenny po znacheniyu.