Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Prentice Hall, 1982
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schocken Books, Inc., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805241086 ISBN 13: 9780805241082
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. John Fontana (Jacket Design); Betsy Platkin Teutsch (Illustrations); Betty Shirley (Photo); Adam & Eve from the 'Tsene u-Rena' (Jacket Illustration); Zion M. Ozeri, YIVO Institute for Jewish Research, et al. (Jacket Photos) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 357 + x pp. Stated first edition! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with crisp and bright pages. Light pencil markings and marginalia throughout text. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shelf worn. Mildly or minimally bumped cover board corners. Price inside front flap cut out. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges, and in some places.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro, 'Production and Operations Management: Concepts, Models and Behavior', es una guía completa sobre la gestión de la producción y las operaciones. Escrito por Everett E. Adam y Ronald J. Ebert, esta cuarta edición ofrece conceptos, modelos y comportamientos esenciales en el campo. Publicado por Prentice Hall en 1989, el libro contiene 620 páginas y está dirigido a estudiantes y profesionales interesados en la administración de la producción. EAN: 9780137250295 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Production and Operations Management Autor: Everett E. Adam| Ronald J. Ebert Editorial: Prentice Hall Idioma: en Páginas: 620 Formato: tapa blanda.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 126 pages. 10.00x8.03x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Cybersocket LLC, Los Angeles, 2011
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. 36p., 8.25x9 inches, ads, events, internet guides and information, very good large digest magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. LGBT Guide to the internet with How-To articles, guide to LGBT-friendly sites, entertainment, web design etc,
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Northern & Shell PLC, London, 2002
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. 148p. includes covers, 9x11.75 inches, articles, reviews, interviews, profiles, fashion, film, photos, gay fashion magazine in pictorial wraps, very good condition.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 768 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 38,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 39,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaelos Books & Mediawerks, 2005
ISBN 10: 097002097X ISBN 13: 9780970020970
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 48,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 114,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 347,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 160 pages. 8.43x5.59x0.71 inches. In Stock.