Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mti. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mti. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, United Kingdom, Hoboken, 2008
ISBN 10: 1405178019 ISBN 13: 9781405178013
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Now in its 3rd edition, Lecture Notes: Obstetrics and Gynaecology has been extensively revised and updated to provide a concise and practical introduction to obstetrics and gynaecology for medical students and junior doctors. Starting with a section on basic science, the text is divided into six sections that explain female health needs and their management from the early years to old age. The self-assessment section is now a separate chapter, and includes Extended Matching Questions (EMQs), scenarios for practical history taking for the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE) and Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs). Part 1 looks at female reproductive anatomy and physiology. Part 2 covers the puberty and menstrual problems of young women, sub-fertility, pregnancy prevention, and sexual problems. Part 3 examines the reproductive years including pregnancy and childbirth. Part 4 covers the mature woman including menstrual problems of the older woman and pelvic pain. Part 5 discusses the older woman including the menopause, incontinence and malignancy including breast cancer. Part 6 demonstrates the importance of public health statistics on the provision of services in obstetrics and gynaecology. Now in two-colour throughout, with a new colour plate section, Lecture Notes: Obstetrics and Gynaecology covers the core material needed for O&G courses, written specifically for medical students, nursing students, junior doctors on the Foundation Programme and the first two years of specialist training, midwives, and GPs. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 1st Book Library 10/20/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1588203514 ISBN 13: 9781588203519
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Absolute Responsibility, Strict Accountability. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transatlantic Books Ltd, 1947
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition for age. External soft covers in very good condition. Evidence of tanning and marking on back external soft cover. Evidence of slight water mark bottom corner. Spine is tanned with rust marks from staples Internal soft covers front and back in very good condition. Evidence of tanning and spotting on internal front and back soft cover. Evidence of slight water mark bottom corner of front and back internal soft cover. Internal pages are in very good condition. Evidence of tanning on some internal pages. Slight water marks on bottom corner of pages, Centre pages have evidence of tanning and spotting on spine. Page fold on bottom corner of page 13. External page edges have slight tanning and spotting, Illustrations in black and white. 63pp. Overall in very good condition for age.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transatlantic Books Ltd, 1946
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition for age. External soft covers in very good condition. Evidence of tanning and marking on front and back external soft covers. Evidence of slight water mark bottom corner. Spine is tanned. Internal soft covers front and back in very good condition. Evidence of tanning and spotting on internal front and back soft cover. Evidence of slight water mark bottom corner of front and back internal soft cover. Internal pages are in very good condition. Evidence of tanning and spotting on some internal pages. Slight water marks on bottom corner of pages. Centre pages have evidence of tanning and spotting on spine. External page edges have slight tanning and spotting, Illustrations in black and white. 62pp. Overall in very good condition for age.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 1st Book Library 2000-10-20, 2000
ISBN 10: 1588203514 ISBN 13: 9781588203519
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,04
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions & Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507016 ISBN 13: 9781910507018
Anbieter: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING!Paperback, in good condition. Cover has a few textbook stickers, pages have LOTS of underlining and notes, binding is tight. A solid reading copy. ~ Ships Fast.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions & Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507016 ISBN 13: 9781910507018
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Markings and underlining throughout.
Verlag: London, 1950
Anbieter: Little Sages Books, ABAA/ILAB, Longmont, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Staplebound. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. 48p., in printed wraps. Churchill and Roosevelt by John Gunther, along with articles by Robert Waithman, John Kittesford, Allen B. Gellman, Thomas Fairley and Adrian Brunell. The English Speaking Union is a charitable educational organization emphasizing oracy and unity. None found in holdings or trade.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1952
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. 1952. Very Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Edinburgh, 1922
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Printed by T and A Constable Ltd. for the Members of the Club and issued to members, January 1922. Dark blue boards lightly rubbed in places, gilt emblem and lettering to front board and spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, bevelled edges, gilt closed edge to head, uncut closed edges to reading edge and foot, maroon coloured endpapers, pencil inscription to fep, 17 black and white plates with tissue guards, 8 illustrations in the text, pp clean and unmarked, some spotting to several pages at foot, binding slightly cocked but pp secure, Minutes of a Meeting of the Club dated 13th January 1922 enclosed at rear of book, folded map of Edinburgh in Mid-Eighteenth Century to rear pocket, map in very good condition. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions & Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 147,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions & Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions & Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 150,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions and Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions & Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions & Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 162,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions and Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 199,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions and Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 168,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarsus Exhibitions and Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910507008 ISBN 13: 9781910507001
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 187,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.