Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Most orders ship within 24 hours.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2005
ISBN 10: 1418503258 ISBN 13: 9781418503253
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470046466 ISBN 13: 9781470046460
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470046466 ISBN 13: 9781470046460
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN 10: 1418503258 ISBN 13: 9781418503253
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Volume 1. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica C. Feinberg 9/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1634438736 ISBN 13: 9781634438735
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Water Dragons & Other Rare Aquatic Creatures: A Field Guide. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc., New York, et al., 1986
ISBN 10: 0060960841 ISBN 13: 9780060960841
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. One + One Studio (Cover Design); Sidney Feinberg (Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition/1st Priniting: November 1993. 302 pp. Stated first printing: November 1993 of the first edition! Solidly bound copy with moderate external signs of wear. Basically clean text with moderate foxing on page edges. Two very light pencil underlining. Stated first edition and first printing. Creased spine.
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill company, Indianapolis, 1936
Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Inscribed by Durham on the front free endpaper, with Buffalo Ragweed Pollen Season Chart prepared by Durham laid in. First Edition, First Printing (Stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. No Jacket. Medicine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages; Signed by Author.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0824888375 ISBN 13: 9780824888374
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0824888375 ISBN 13: 9780824888374
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Cincinnati Art Museum, Cincinnati, OH, 1996
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 12 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 20, 1996 through January 12, 1997. Includes 6 color illustrations along with the text of a conversation between curator Jean E. Feinberg. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1418503398 ISBN 13: 9781418503390
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica C. Feinberg 2014-09, 2014
ISBN 10: 1634438728 ISBN 13: 9781634438728
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,06
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.