Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812837078 ISBN 13: 9789812837073
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Spi. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812837078 ISBN 13: 9789812837073
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,75
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Spi. Find chemistry boring in the classrooms? Cannot remember or understand the concepts? Never thought that it can be used outside the classroom? Now, cheMagic brings together the intelligent use of chemistry concepts, methods and techniques to entertain and captivate your audience while enhancing your understanding of chemistry. From preparation to presentation, no stone is left unturned and no question left unanswered. Learn how to make Pyrex glassware shine, make steam rise from a teapot, and even start a fire that does not burn! Learn while you play! This book will kickstart your learning journey in chemistry and develop you into a true cheMagician!An innovative book developed by NUS High School of Math and Science, Singapore, this book showcases the quality of work and the brand name of a specialist school in science. The book will attract many readers from other schools who want to understand how students experiment, explore and excel in this research-focused environment.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812837078 ISBN 13: 9789812837073
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812837078 ISBN 13: 9789812837073
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Verlag: The Society, Taipei, 1963
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
White Printed Wrappers. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Text is in Chinese. Volume has wear and age browning; spine tips are chipped; cover has two small stray marks; text clean. [218] p. [otob: 5] Size: Oversize.
Verlag: Confucius Mencius Society, Tapei, 1966
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Text is in Chinese. Spine area has age browning; spine is chipped; volume has wear; text clean. [236] p., with a few illustrations [otob: 28].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812837078 ISBN 13: 9789812837073
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,84
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812837078 ISBN 13: 9789812837073
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,88
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
IX, 222 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral-bound. Zustand: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 129 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lancaster Press, 1970
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1970 reprint of the original 1949 issue with some cover wear and even age with a thin dried water stain at bottom and side edge 752 pages plus fold-out map at back in nice shape. and some other maps, illustrations, charts . etc.Good used shape.
Verlag: Americal Philosophical Society, 1949
Anbieter: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. illustrated (illustrator). Cloth covered boards are not attached to the text block, some sunning & soil from age & handling. Endpapers are tanned, a small tear at upper edge of front endpaper, otherwise, pages are clean & sharp throughout, including fold-out map at rear.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia: The American Philosophical Society, 1949
30 x 23,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. XIV, 452 S. : Ill., Kt. Softcover, paperback binding in good condition. Inside and out with only slight signs of storage or use; endpapers are stained, otherwise very clean inside. Please see our pictures. Softcover, Broschur in gutem Zustand. Innen wie außen mit nur leichten Lager- oder Gebrauchspuren, Vorsatz fleckig, sonst innen sehr sauber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. Lager 24 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2135.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Philosophical Society: Distributed by the Macmillan Co., Philadelphia ; New York, 1949
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. xv, 752 pages illustrations, maps (1 folded). Series: Transactions of the American Philosophical Society ; new series, v. 36. Publisher's blue cloth-covered boards good, moderate wear to extremities; previous owner's bookplate at front pastedown, text and folding map very good, marginal checkmarks and notes in pencil. Edgewear, shelfwear, and chipping to dust jacket, rubbing and tears at hinges and folds. 2500 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia, 1949
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardback copy. xiv, 752pp, foldout map at rear, black & white plates. Size: 12" x 9.5" (31x24cms).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marktleuthen, Eitschberger, 2003
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ballmert, Krauchenwies, BW, Deutschland
24 cm. 183 Seiten, schwarzweiss und farbige Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Tabellen, graphische Darstellungen, Karten. Broschur, Softcover, Einband mit kleinem Fleck, gutes Exemplar. Neue entomologische Nachrichten aus dem Entomologischen Museum Dr. Ulf Eitschberger. Beiträge zur Ökologie, Faunistik und Systematik von Lepidopteren. (Weitere Bände der Reihe finden sie in unserem Bestand). Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. SHIPPING ONLY TO DELIVERY ADDRESSES IN GERMANY! VERSAND NUR AN LIEFERADRESSEN IN DEUTSCHLAND!
EUR 84,90
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812837078 ISBN 13: 9789812837073
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,83
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Spi. Find chemistry boring in the classrooms? Cannot remember or understand the concepts? Never thought that it can be used outside the classroom? Now, cheMagic brings together the intelligent use of chemistry concepts, methods and techniques to entertain and captivate your audience while enhancing your understanding of chemistry. From preparation to presentation, no stone is left unturned and no question left unanswered. Learn how to make Pyrex glassware shine, make steam rise from a teapot, and even start a fire that does not burn! Learn while you play! This book will kickstart your learning journey in chemistry and develop you into a true cheMagician!An innovative book developed by NUS High School of Math and Science, Singapore, this book showcases the quality of work and the brand name of a specialist school in science. The book will attract many readers from other schools who want to understand how students experiment, explore and excel in this research-focused environment.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pub Date :1974-03-01 Pages: 139 Publisher: People's Publishing House sheet: 4.5.
Verlag: Lotus Press 2004, 2004
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Square super octavo, illus light card covers, white lettering to spine, xix + 200pp, illus, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light chafing to covers).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 3838372018 ISBN 13: 9783838372013
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Developing ESP Courses for Jet-Fighter Pilots and Technicians | A Case Study at an Air Force Base | Sheng-Fu Feng (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 184 S. | Englisch | 2010 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783838372013 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia, 1949
Anbieter: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Large Paperbound. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. First Edition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.