Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harold Flammer, Inc., 1973
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Sheet Music -- Very Good -- Clean with lightest wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Choral Press, Inc., 1969
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Sheet Music -- Very Good -- Clean with lightest wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Walter W. Ferguson (illustrator). Dj Has Edgewear With Several Small Tears & Light Soiling. The Dj Spine Is Tanned. Light Wear. Moderate Soiling, Mostly To Page Edges. Browning. Inside Hinge Is Creased. Good Reading Copy.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1959
Anbieter: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good condition hardcover with good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket has some edge wear. 304 pages.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018103341 ISBN 13: 9781018103341
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,57
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Duke University Press), (North Carolina, 1978
ISBN 10: 0000029831 ISBN 13: 9780000029836
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 167pp. Perfectbound. Foxing along the page edge with a remainder mark on the bottom edge, near fine. Notable contributors include Don Parry Norford, Robert A. Ferguson, Rolf Lunden, Dick Wagenaar, Leland S. Person, Jr., Lucinda H. MacKethan, and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018098747 ISBN 13: 9781018098746
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. The Pattern New era Cutting System. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Macmillan 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
8vo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ed. Salvat, Barcelona, 1977
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Dura. Zustand: Buen estado. Numerosisimas fotografías y dibujos en b/n. (illustrator). Esta obra pretende proporcionar respuesta a prácticamente todas las cuestiones que acerca de las enfermedades de las vías respiratorias en los niños se planteen al pediatra, al especialista en torax, al rontgenólogo, al estudiante y al médico en general.
Verlag: Crescent Books, 2005
Anbieter: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This offering is a trade paperback copy, in near fine condition, of Nova Scotia, New Scottish Speculative Fiction edited by Neil Williamson and Andrew J. Wilson. This edition was "First published in 2005 by Crescent Books" and has a Table of Contents leading the reader to stories by Edwin Morgan, Ken Mac Leod, Hannu Rajaniemi, Hal Duncan (who has also signed and dated the book on the title page),A. J. McIntosh, Andrew J. Wilson, Marion Arnott, Michael Cobley, Ron Butlin, Angus McAllistaer, Jane Yolen, Andrew C. Ferguson, Deborah J. Miller, Gavin Inglis, Harvey Welles, Stefan Pearson, Matthew Fitt, Charles Stross, William Meikle, Neil Williamson, John Grant and Jack Deighton. The book is 5 1/2" by8 1/2" by 1" and has 287, or so pages. Again, it's in near fine condition, Thank you. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 22,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Junior Literary Guild and Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1932
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. New York: The Junior Literary Guild and Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1932. Title page dated 1932. Fairly comprehensive guide to different handicrafts geared toward young girls, including stenciling, hooked rugs, linoleum block printing, costumes and masks, pottery, garden modeling, batik, photography, art metal jewelry and cafts, leathercraft, etc. Illustrated in black and white from photographs plus line drawings. Turquoise blue cloth printed in red and gold, 270 pages. Very good condition with light edge rubbing, good hinges, sound text block, very clean pages, no names or other markings. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Salvat, 1977
Anbieter: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. M60. Salvat - 1416pp Baser funcionales de la patología respiratoria. El pulmón como órgano del metabolismo. Consideraciones generales. Cuidado intensivo de los trastornos respiratorios. R14213.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Age Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1593110065 ISBN 13: 9781593110062
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consumers Union, Mount Vernon, 1991
ISBN 10: 0890432465 ISBN 13: 9780890432464
Anbieter: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Covers. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Taking the pounds off and keeping them off. Spine uncreased.
EUR 35,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018103341 ISBN 13: 9781018103341
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.