Fiesler (26 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Reinhold Publishing Corporation 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,73
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. Second Printing. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Slight thumb marking in places. Minor pencil inscriptions to endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and… crushing and fraying to spine ends. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press 2019
Serie: Learning in Large-Scale Environments, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Learning in Large-Scale Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,23
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press 2019
Serie: Learning in Large-Scale Environments, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Learning in Large-Scale Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,80
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The core topics at the intersection of human-computer interaction (HCI) and US law -- privacy, accessibility, telecommunications, intellectual property, artificial intelligence (AI), dark patterns, human subjects research, and voting -- can be hard to understand without a deep foundation in both law and…computing. Every member of the author team of this unique book brings expertise in both law and HCI to provide an in-depth yet understandable treatment of each topic area for professionals, researchers, and graduate students in computing and/or law. Two introductory chapters explaining the core concepts of HCI (for readers with a legal background) and U.S. law (for readers with an HCI background) are followed by in-depth discussions of each topic.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,91
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The core topics at the intersection of human-computer interaction (HCI) and US law -- privacy, accessibility, telecommunications, intellectual property, artificial intelligence (AI), dark patterns, human subjects research, and voting -- can be hard to understand without a deep foundation in both law and…computing. Every member of the author team of this unique book brings expertise in both law and HCI to provide an in-depth yet understandable treatment of each topic area for professionals, researchers, and graduate students in computing and/or law. Two introductory chapters explaining the core concepts of HCI (for readers with a legal background) and U.S. law (for readers with an HCI background) are followed by in-depth discussions of each topic.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press 2019
Serie: Learning in Large-Scale Environments, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Learning in Large-Scale Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,50
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Human-Computer Interaction and U.S. Law
Lazar, Jonathan Jonathan Lazar, Casey Fiesler, Brian Wentz, Raja Kushalnagar,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,17
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, DeutschlandO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
zahlr. Abb. 15 X 23 cm 315 Seiten Schutzum. Berieben Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. Mit Schutzumschlag 550 gr.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press 2019
Serie: Learning in Large-Scale Environments, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Learning in Large-Scale Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 47,27
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mit Pr 2019
Serie: Learning in Large-Scale Environments, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Learning in Large-Scale Environments
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,26
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,87
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 6.00x0.62x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, USASwan Trading Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 99,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Large ring-bound hardcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked. We ship DAILY.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,60
EUR 43,35 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The core topics at the intersection of human-computer interaction (HCI) and US law -- privacy, accessibility, telecommunications, intellectual property, artificial intelligence (AI), dark patterns, human subjects research, and voting -- can be hard to understand without a deep foundation in both law and…computing. Every member of the author team of this unique book brings expertise in both law and HCI to provide an in-depth yet understandable treatment of each topic area for professionals, researchers, and graduate students in computing and/or law. Two introductory chapters explaining the core concepts of HCI (for readers with a legal background) and U.S. law (for readers with an HCI background) are followed by in-depth discussions of each topic.

Humanâ??computer Interaction And U.s. Law
Lazar, Jonathan; Fiesler, Casey; Wentz, Brian; Kushalnagar, Raja
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 118,80
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Human-Computer Interaction and U.S. Law
Lazar, Jonathan; Fiesler, Casey; Wentz, Brian; Kushalnagar, Raja
- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 121,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,84
EUR 75,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The core topics at the intersection of human-computer interaction (HCI) and US law -- privacy, accessibility, telecommunications, intellectual property, artificial intelligence (AI), dark patterns, human subjects research, and voting -- can be hard to understand without a deep foundation in both law and…computing. Every member of the author team of this unique book brings expertise in both law and HCI to provide an in-depth yet understandable treatment of each topic area for professionals, researchers, and graduate students in computing and/or law. Two introductory chapters explaining the core concepts of HCI (for readers with a legal background) and U.S. law (for readers with an HCI background) are followed by in-depth discussions of each topic.

Humanâ??computer Interaction And U.s. Law
Lazar, Jonathan; Fiesler, Casey; Wentz, Brian; Kushalnagar, Raja
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 128,09
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Humanâ??computer Interaction And U.s. Law
Lazar, Jonathan; Fiesler, Casey; Wentz, Brian; Kushalnagar, Raja
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,60
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Humanâ??computer Interaction And U.s. Law
Lazar, Jonathan; Fiesler, Casey; Wentz, Brian; Kushalnagar, Raja
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 128,26
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 159,21
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 186,95
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 327,43
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 436 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,33
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 110,66
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Human-Computer Interaction and U.S. Law
Lazar, Jonathan; Fiesler, Casey; Wentz, Brian; Kushalnagar, Raja
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,78
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Human-Computer Interaction and U.S. Law
Lazar, Jonathan; Fiesler, Casey; Wentz, Brian; Kushalnagar, Raja
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,43
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.