hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Phil Fisher (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Phil Fisher (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund Inc. February 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865970173 ISBN 13: 9780865970175
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Covers have some scuffing, light wrinkling on spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865970149 ISBN 13: 9780865970144
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865970149 ISBN 13: 9780865970144
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 106.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brown and Page, Boston, MA, 1909
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Charles Livingston Bull (illustrator). 1st Edition. The cover has blue cloth, gilt lettering, and an illustration in silver and black. Fourteen chapters; 13 b/w illustrations on plates; appendices. Shelf wear rubbing has caused color loss on parts of the covers extremities and on the top margin of the spine strip. The covers, front, bottom corners are frayed. The spine strip is mottled with light, brown stains. The text block ends have darkened. Most of the pages that face with a side of a plate have foxing. Several pages have a light stain on a margin. One plate and one page each have a closed tear on a margin. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,54
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 106.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1906
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Illustrated Cloth. Zustand: G. No Jacket. Harrison Fisher (illustrator). 434 pp, B/W frontis and illustrations, 2 p. torn on edge, contents are clean and tight, the covers are soiled and have some wear and rubbing, a solid copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First, no dust jacket. Marked book sale, no other marks. AS NEW.
Verlag: Brown and Page, Boston, 1909
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Impression. Shelfwear, rubbing, fraying at extremities, hingepapers cracked with webbing visible, but hinges intact, no dj (as issued), pictorial cover, vintage signature and diagram from previous author on front endpapers, minor age tanning and a few spots inside.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 106.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Very good condition. Very light edge wear and a pen mark on spine. No writing or highlighting. (BP - American History).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Very minor rubbing to the edges and corners. Decidatoin page and the first page of the introduction have been torn out and laid back in. Binding is fine. P.o. name written on the back of the front cover.
Anbieter: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. New. Wrapped in plastic shrink wrap. Includes Volumes I and II. Volumes 1 and 2 6.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022569341 ISBN 13: 9781022569348
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Game Of Bridge. Book.
Verlag: Macmillan, New York, 1921
Anbieter: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Apparent First. 178 pp, ils, ex-lib with usual flaws, detached half title page. ID# MED.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Indianapolis, IN, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970165 ISBN 13: 9780865970168
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1618pp, as published by Seth Ames, ed. & enlarged by W.B. Allen, light shelfwear & soiling to both volumes, light crease to top corner of front cover v.1.
Paperback. Zustand: New. My shelf location 6-e-18*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perry Mason, Boston, 1921
Anbieter: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with rusty staples, darkening along the centerfold, and one corner of an interior page clipped.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2 VOLUME SET. VERY GOOD. MINOR SOILING TO THE EXTERIORS. THE INSIDE PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHT IN BOTH VOLUMES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brown and Page, Boston, 1909
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Clean book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,96
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.