Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fiscal Clinic Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 098224150X ISBN 13: 9780982241509
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Elaine Floyd (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FiscalClinic Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 098224150X ISBN 13: 9780982241509
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Elaine Floyd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FiscalClinic Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 098224150X ISBN 13: 9780982241509
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Elaine Floyd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FiscalClinic Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 098224150X ISBN 13: 9780982241509
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Elaine Floyd (illustrator). First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NTC/Contemporary Publishing June, 1974
ISBN 10: 0809289032 ISBN 13: 9780809289035
Anbieter: Penn & Sons, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. From 1974 -- Beautiful book. The cover and back cover look laminated - I don't know if that is original. Solid Book - Some corner wear.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. The binding is tight. Light edge wear to wraps with long scratches to front panel. Edges lightly soiled with a black marker slash along bottom. One page is creased. Text and images unmarked. 104pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seed Planter C & C, PLLC, The, 2013
ISBN 10: 0578117886 ISBN 13: 9780578117881
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 88 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers [1976], Peabody, MA, 1976
ISBN 10: 094357563X ISBN 13: 9780943575636
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A lovely first edition/first printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike dust-jacket; Kierkegaard, the father of existentialism, is generally acknowledged to be one of the great thinkers of the nineteenth century ; Makers of the Modern Theological Mind; 8vo; 155 pages.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. 3"x5" card - SIGNED by famed boxer Floyd Patteson (signature only). Comes with a unsigned color phot of Patterson. SIGNED CARD.
Anbieter: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Good+ in orig. buff wrapper. Half-title removed. [balance of title] The organization and development of the state-wide church music program among Baptists in Texas. 92 pages. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography P744).
Verlag: Esquire, 1966
Anbieter: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. August 1966 Esquire nmagazine. Cover photo of Floyd Patterson and Cassius Clay with accompanying article. Covers show moderate rubbing/scuffing - split top end of spine clear tape repaired. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-6-Middle-Flat) rareviewbooks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NTC/Contemporary Publishing June, 1974
ISBN 10: 0809289032 ISBN 13: 9780809289035
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bernard Geis Associates, 1962
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bernard Geis, 1962
Anbieter: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB, Flemington, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy In Like Jacket. First Edition Stated.$3.95 On Flap. Signed On Pastedown And Again on Title-Page, Gorgeous Copy Of This Great Prize Fighter. Comes With Certificate Of Authencity. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Verlag: Associated Press, London, 1972
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage press photograph of Muhammad Ali and Floyd Patterson after their rematch at Madison Square Garden on September 20, 1972. Printed mimeo snipe affixed to the verso, along with a publication stamp and several date stamps. Patterson and Ali faced off seven years earlier, in 1965, at the Las Vegas Convention Center. The 1972 rematch would prove to be Patterson's last fight. From the archive of the PIX Agency, an American photo house that acted as an intermediary between emigre photographers (as well as those still living in Europe) and the American magazine and newspaper market between 1935-1969. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good, with touchups and layout annotations on the recto.
Verlag: Miami, 1961, 1961
Anbieter: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition , soft cover pamphlet gently read clean , about 16 pages, photos.
Chr. Erichsens Forlag, København 1962. 254 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn men med brugsspor på omslag.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,12
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Bernard Geis Associates, New York, 1962. 244 Seiten, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag (Bibliotheksexemplar)--- 568 Gramm.
Verlag: N.p., N.p., 1950
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage photograph of boxer Floyd Patterson, circa late 1950s, with a postcard layout on the verso. Floyd Patterson, known as the "gentleman boxer" and beloved by the public, had a boxing career which spanned over two decades, winning 55 bouts, losing eight, and one draw. In 1952 Patterson won the middleweight gold medal at the Helsinki Olympics with five knockouts in five bouts. In 1956, four years later, at the age of 21, he became the youngest heavyweight champion, defeating Archie Moore. Patterson lost the title in 1959 to Ingemar Johansson, regaining it again in 1961, this time defeating Johansson, becoming the first fighter to regain the title. He lost the title for the second and final time to Sonny Liston in 1962. Patterson was voted into the United States Olympic Committee Hall of Fame in 1987 and the International Boxing Hall of Fame in 1991. 3.5 x 5.5 inches. Very Good plus, with a tiny chip to the top left corner and a small chip to the bottom right corner.