hardcover. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atria (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 067102728X ISBN 13: 9780671027285
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by both authors on title page. Owner's name on reverse of front cover.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Enchanted Lion Books, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592700012 ISBN 13: 9781592700011
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Enchanted Lion Books, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592700012 ISBN 13: 9781592700011
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Includes CD/DVD(s). Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Pocket Books 1999 stated first printing hardcover, fine quarter cloth with fine glossy dust jacket, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 067102728X ISBN 13: 9780671027285
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Clean and tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. Fine/Near Fine (6259) First edition. Fine in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. . 320.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. CB5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by both Leonard Foglia and David Richards in very good condition in good dust jacket. Book has a few light stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. With breakneck page - and sharply witty renderings of celebs who seem all too familiar - Face Down in the Park is super entertainment from two of today's most imaginative authors of first-rate suspense. 8.75"x5.75", 328 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Both Authors.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books, New York, ET AL, 1999
ISBN 10: 067102728X ISBN 13: 9780671027285
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author. First edition.
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel by either of these authors. SIGNED by both authors on the title page. In fine / fine condition. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second novel written by this writing team. Remainder marked. In fine/ fine unread condition.
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this writing team's first novel. Remainder marked. In fine/ fine unread condition.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, March 1999, with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. "In their second successful collaboration (after 1 Ragged Ridge Road), Tony Award-winning director Foglia (Master Class) and former cultural correspondent for the Washington Post Richards create as protagonist a man attacked in New York and robbed of his wallet, his identity and his memory. Having been knocked unconscious in Central Park, perhaps the victim of attempted murder, Brent Stevens is clueless as to his former life. When personal fitness trainer Tina Ruffo comes to his aid after he collapses outside the fabled Dakota apartment house, the aerobics maven from Queens finds that she can't resist helping the handsome stranger. Using the key to the hotel room found in his pocket, the pair discover his name and some salient facts, and begin to reconstruct his past and understand why he is now in peril. Meanwhile, out in Hollywood, Tinseltown's favorite golden couple, Jennifer Osborne and Christopher Knight, prepare for the premiere of their controversial new film, a figleaf-less adaptation of the creation story, which is stirring alarm among conservative religious groups. Gradually it is revealed that Brent's fortunes are tied to the stars through a blackmail scheme cooked up with slick Hollywood press agent Geoffrey Reed, involving compromising photos Brent had taken of the actors." -- Publishers Weekly. Book.