Foster elena (173 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,43
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Exit Narratives: Reflections of Four Retired Teachers
Nathalis Wamba; Ursula Foster; Elena Davis; Jackquelynn Jones; Barbara Storck
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, USADave's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,65
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 2010 paperback 1st edition inscribed (which always means to a particular person) on the title page/ffep by 3 of the 5 authors (Jackquelynn Jones, Elena Davis, & Ursula Foster). Dampstain rippling near fore-edge through whole book, else text clean, binding tight . Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In letterpress printed tan boards, 8vo, 253pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

Exit Narratives : Reflections of Four Retired Teachers
Foster, Ursula, Davis, Elena, Storck, Barbara, Wamba, Nathalis G., Jones, Jackquelynn
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,17
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, USAAdams Shore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,20
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacked Issued. Clean unmarked. Square and tight.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, USAMoe's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,09
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very good. No jacket. From the LiberArs series. 12mo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 308 pp., Hardcover, brand new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,88
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 303 pp., Hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, USAJIM1024
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,63
EUR 6,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Looks like new. Oldenburg, Claes; Bruggen, Coosje Van (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,61
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,63
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,29
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 176 pages, in English and French; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,69
EUR 20,83 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,29
EUR 11,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Color illus. boards, 174 pp., many color illus. Text is in English and Spanish. Showcases the work of Irish artist John Gerrard (b. 1974). With essays by Robin Mackay, Yoani Sanchez, Reza Negarestani, and Ed Keller, and an artist interview conducted by Simon Groom. G+ (Boards show average edge and surface wear.).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,57
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Winding Road Books, Ramona, USAWinding Road Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 40,23
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. clean text, rear board has come loose.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,80
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. White cover is slightly soiled and marked in places , A heavy item that will require additional shipping for overseas customers on some sites. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,62
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. With 14 beautifully printed tipped-in plates, this wonderfully produced catalogue accompanies the first Spanish solo exhibition of Irish photographer John Gerrard (born 1974) in Spain, and is his first monograph. Gerrard's photographs depict actual landscapes which he reconstructs through thou…sands of digital images into eerily unnatural sites. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 164pp with colour photographs and illustrations. Oldenburg, Claes; Bruggen, Coosje Van (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Ivory Press / New York, Pace Wildenstein 2010
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NiederlandePallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
halfcloth, 4to 164 pp., ca. 100 ills. publication for the exhibition in Madrid; work by Claes oldenburg and his late wife Coosje van Bruggen; creative design; testimony; essays; biographies; LIKE NEW condition. Oldenburg, Claes; Bruggen, Coosje Van (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,47
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, USAVoyageur Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Front cover upper fore-corner is bumped. G.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,24
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,99
EUR 23,90 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rustica. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,38
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 325 pp., hardcover, brand new! still in shrink wrap. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,84
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Textblock has light marks/scratches/scuffs. Reading content is in very good condition.

Exit Narratives : Reflections of Four Retired Teachers
Wamba, Nathalis G.; Foster, Ursula; Davis, Elena; Jones, Jackquelynn; Storck, Barbara
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,74
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.