Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc., 1943
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only slightest of wear. 274 pages with index. Third Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd. Ex-Library hardcover with dj with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Appleton & Company, 1923
Anbieter: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Some staining and scuffing to rear covers. Contents clean and tight. 441 pages, index, notes, fold-out map. Foxing around edges to the pages that face the map.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., London, 1943
Anbieter: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Third Edition. x, 274pp. Light to medium wear and soiling to exterior, including an approximately 1"x1" black spot to spine. Ink inscription to first page which reads: "Compliments of Yeomans Bros. Co. Melrose Park Illinois 1956"; some foxing to endpapers and minor, unobtrusive pencil to just a few pages. Several small spots and minor creases to extremities of some leaves. Binding sound. Overall, a good, sound, and user friendly copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printing Offic, Washingtin, D.C., 1969
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. photos, Mpas, Diagrams, Graphs, Tables (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; salmon stapled wraps; 63 clean, unmarked pages; from private library & SIGNED by K. Mahmood, professor, George Washington University.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,62
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. vi + 274 Figures, Illus.
Anbieter: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/printing. Direct from the publisher, this copy has not been read or circulated.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. vi + 274 Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1943
Anbieter: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd edition, revised and enlarge. 1943 hardcover in decent shape. No dust jacket. A few marks throughout but not many.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. vi + 274.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0442261349.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printing Office, Washingtin, D.C., 1969
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. photos, Mpas, Diagrams, Graphs, Tables (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; salmon stapled wraps; 63 clean, unmarked pages; from private library & SIGNED by K. Mahmood, professor, George Washington University.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S., 1980
ISBN 10: 0442261349 ISBN 13: 9780442261344
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0442261349.
EUR 14,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Science Foundation, 1976
Anbieter: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. National Science Foundation 1975 Pages are all clean tight and bright, cover is clean and strong. 77 pages.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.