Fred cater (27 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (25)
  • Karten (2)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: [Geological Society of America] 1969

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,35

    EUR 4,36 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Unmrked, except for previous owner's embossed stamp on title page. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Vol. 1391C; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" -

  • Verlag: United States Geological Survey, Washington, D. C. 1953

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,68

    EUR 4,36 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Unmarked, escept for company stamp on cover and catalog sticker. Probly never been read. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Vol. 995C; 8vo 8"

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    133376488X / 9781333764883

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    133449472X / 9781334494727

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,94

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334496226 / 9781334496226

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,19

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    133376488X / 9781333764883

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,27

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334496226 / 9781334496226

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,52

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    133449472X / 9781334494727

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,90

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: US Dept of the Interior Geological Survey, Washington DC 1953

    Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Center-stapled Booklet. Zustand: Very Good. 133 pages. Geological Survey Bulletin 995-C. A few of the lower corners of pages have been torn, small tear in bottom edge of last few pages. Cover edges slightly faded. There is a 1" tear in the colored map in the rear pocket.; 6 x 9".

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0331736063 / 9780331736069

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0332325105 / 9780332325101

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0484270869 / 9780484270861

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Division of Mines, State of California, USA 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, USAThe Calico Cat Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Includes map in the back pocket. Previous owner's stamp on the cover. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0331736063 / 9780331736069

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,61

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0332325105 / 9780332325101

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,88

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0484270869 / 9780484270861

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,25

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: State of Oregon/Department of Geology and Mineral Industries, Portland, OR 1949

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, USARobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 23 pages with bibliography with color folded map in the rear pocket. Library call number, received date stamp and discard stamps on the front cover. No other library markings, plates, or pockets were ever present. Bound in original gray stiff paper covers printed in black. A near fine copy. Book.

  • Verlag: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1955

    • Karte

    Anbieter: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, USARobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Map. Zustand: Fine. Large folded map sheet. Fine in near fine paper sleeve. Map.

  • Verlag: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1955

    • Karte

    Anbieter: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, USARobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Map. Zustand: Fine. Large folded map sheet. Fine in near fine paper sleeve. Map.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2024

    133376488X / 9781333764883

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,48

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the chromite deposits of California's Calaveras and Amador Counties, detailing the geology, history, production, and characteristics of these important mineral resources. The author provides an in-depth analysis of the region's chromite deposits, exploring their geolog

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334496226 / 9781334496226

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the history of chromite mining in Tuolumne and Mariposa Counties, California, two regions that played a significant role in the state's early mining boom. The author examines the geological context of these deposits, tracing the origins of chromite to specific types

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1334497338 / 9781334497339

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book thoroughly explores the history of chromite mining in the Klamath Mountains within Siskiyou County, California. The author draws on extensive research to provide rich detail on the geology, production, and reserves of chromite in the regionâ"a subject that has been largely over

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2024

    133449472X / 9781334494727

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the geological landscape of El Dorado County, California, with a specific focus on its chromite deposits. The author meticulously details the historical context of chromite mining in the region, tracing its evolution from early discoveries in the 1850s to the signif

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 92. A perfect gift fo

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 440,59

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Abundant black and white illustrations and reproductions of photos. Features: Barton's Grizzly - Well-known Western hunter and guide J. Barton sets out to single-handedly capture a live California grizzly bear (includes cover illustration); In Search of Adventure - Part IV - t

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 58,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len